Updated: 26/09/16 : 12:13:21
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Results Update - Monday 26 September

Belfry Senior Football Championship Relegation
Sat, 24 Sep, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Final Replay), Calry/St Joseph's 2-12 Easkey 0-13

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football A Feile Group 1
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 3), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 2-3 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 6-9
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 3), Shamrock Gaels - Owenmore Gaels W/O

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football A Feile Group 2
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, (Round 3), St Mary's 4-8 Ballymote/Bunninadden 1-7
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps 2-6 St Molaise Gaels 7-12

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U18 B1 Championship
Fri, 23 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), CooleraStrandhill 1-3 Tourlestrane 6-7

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 Championship Knockout
Fri, 23 Sep, Venue: Easkey, (Final), Easkey/St.Farnans 3-10 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 2-5

Senior Hurling Championship
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, (Semi Final), Naomh Eoin 1-11 CooleraStrandhill 1-11
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, (Semi Final), Calry/St Joseph's 5-16 Western Gaels 1-5

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football B Feile G1
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard 3-5 Curry 5-5
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor - Tourlestrane W/O

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football B Feile G2
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's 6-5 Calry/St Joseph's 5-10

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football C Feile
Thu, 22 Sep, Venue: Easkey, (Round 1), Easkey 7-8 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 8-3
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 3), St Farnan's - Geevagh W/O
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 3), Enniscrone/Kilglass 4-8 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 4-3

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B2 Championship
Fri, 23 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, (Final), Ballymote 1-8 St Patrick's/Dromard 1-8

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Final), Tourlestrane 3-18 St John's 1-12

Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship
Sun, 25 Sep, Venue: Easkey, (Play Off), Easkey 1-7 Castleconnor 0-7