Updated: 20/03/17 : 12:17:56
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results

Benson Cup Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Patrick's 1 1 0 0 22 9 13 2
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bunninadden 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
St Farnan's 1 0 0 1 9 22 -13 0

Benson Cup Group 1
Fri, 17 Mar, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 1), St Farnan's 0-9 St Patrick's/Dromard 4-10
Sat, 18 Mar, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 1), St Michael's W/O Bunninadden -

Benson Cup Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St John's 1 1 0 0 31 8 23 2
Geevagh 1 1 0 0 10 5 5 2
Easkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 1 0 0 1 5 10 -5 0
Owenmore Gaels 1 0 0 1 8 31 -23 0

Benson Cup Group 2
Fri, 17 Mar, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 1), St John's 5-16 Owenmore Gaels 1-5
Sat, 18 Mar, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 1), Geevagh 0-10 CooleraStrandhill 0-5

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1 1 0 0 28 14 14 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels 1 1 0 0 22 16 6 2
Curry/Curraigh 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
St Molaise Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastern Harps 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 1 0 0 1 16 22 -6 0
Ballymote/Bunninadden 1 0 0 1 14 28 -14 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Sun, 19 Mar, Venue: Curry, (Round 1), Eastern Harps - Curry W/O

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Naomh Eoin 1 0 1 0 19 19 0 1
Benbulben Gaels 1 0 1 0 19 19 0 1
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Easkey/St.Farnans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League
Sun, 19 Mar, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Benbulben Gaels 5-4 Naomh Eoin 4-7

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tubbercurry GAA Club 1 1 0 0 22 17 5 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Curry/Curraigh 1 0 0 1 17 22 -5 0

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Sat, 18 Mar, Venue: Curry, (Round 1), Curry 2-11 Tubbercurry 4-10

Kiernan Cup Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 1 1 0 0 17 8 9 2
St Molaise Gaels 1 1 0 0 16 7 9 2
St Mary's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Calry/St Joseph's 1 0 0 1 8 17 -9 0
Eastern Harps 1 0 0 1 7 16 -9 0

Kiernan Cup Group 2
Fri, 17 Mar, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 1), St Molaise Gaels 1-13 Eastern Harps 1-4
Sat, 18 Mar, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 2-11 Calry/St Joseph's 0-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 1 1 0 0 20 18 2 2
St Farnan's 1 0 1 0 16 16 0 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 0 1 0 16 16 0 1
Enniscrone/Kilglass 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Easkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Calry/St Joseph's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Mary's 1 0 0 1 18 20 -2 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge
Sun, 19 Mar, Venue: Easkey, (Round 1), Easkey - Enniscrone/Kilglass W/O