Updated: 03/04/17 : 14:09:02
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Sat, 08 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 18:30, Ref: John Doyle
Sat, 08 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), Naomh Eoin V Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling 18:30, Ref: TBC

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Tooreen 13:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge
Mon, 03 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: Declan Haran
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 1), St Mary's V St John's 18:30, Ref: Brian O Connor
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 1), Eastern Harps V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Gus Chapman
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 18:30, Ref: Cian Brennan
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: David Dillon
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 18:30, Ref: Gus Chapman
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Curry 18:30, Ref: John Griffin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Mon, 03 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran
Mon, 03 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 2), Geevagh/St.Michaels V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Mon, 03 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Paul White
Thu, 06 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Eastern Harps 18:30, Ref: John Griffin
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 3), St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 3), Shamrock Gaels V Curry 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League
Thu, 06 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 3), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Naomh Eoin 18:30, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Thu, 06 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Easkey/St.Farnans 18:30, Ref: Pat Maguire

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 1), Tubbercurry V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 1), Eastern Harps V St Molaise Gaels 13:00, Ref: John Gilmartin
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 1), Curry V St Mary's 13:00, Ref: Barry Judge
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Shamrock Gaels 13:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 13:00, Ref: Michael Duffy

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 Lge Stage 1 Group 1
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Curry 18:30, Ref: Ciara Stephenson
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 1), St Michael's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 18:30, Ref: Conor Conway
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Geevagh 18:30, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 2), Geevagh V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 Lge Stage 1 Group 2
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 1), St Farnan's V Easkey 18:30, Ref: David Dillon
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:30, Ref: Ollie Golden
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 1), Castleconnor V Eastern Harps 18:30, Ref: Michael Duffy
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 2), St Patrick's/Dromard V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 2), Calry/St Joseph's V Enniscrone/Kilglass 18:30, Ref: John Doyle
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: John Gilmartin
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge
Mon, 03 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: Tj Keaveney
Mon, 03 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 2), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 08 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 1), St Michael's V Easkey 17:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 1), Geevagh V Owenmore Gaels 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 1), St Farnan's V CooleraStrandhill 13:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 1), St Patrick's/Dromard V St John's 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), Bunninadden V Castleconnor 13:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 League
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: Malachy Maher
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: Daniel O Dowd
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 1), St Mary's V St John's 18:30, Ref: Mark Connell
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 1), Eastern Harps V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Pat Mc Grath
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 18:30, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League
Thu, 06 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnan's V St Michael's 07:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 2), Geevagh V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:30, Ref: Declan O Boyle
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 18:30, Ref: Marty Duffy
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V Easkey 18:30, Ref: Seamus Hoey

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 3 Lge
Mon, 03 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V Easkey 18:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Mon, 03 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 1), St John's V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V St John's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Sat, 08 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 1), St Mary's V Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Joe Hynes
Sat, 08 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Ballymote 18:30, Ref: Michael Conway
Sat, 08 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 1), Eastern Harps V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: Paraic Golden
Sat, 08 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Easkey 18:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan