Updated: 10/04/17 : 12:41:07
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 14:00, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Brian O Connor
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Pat Mc Grath
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Cian Brennan
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Mark Connell

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: David Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 3), Shamrock Gaels V Curry 19:00, Ref: Ciaran Mc Govern
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: John Doyle
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 3), St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Malachy Maher
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Curry 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V Easkey/St.Farnans 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical sligo Hurling u14 League
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Easkey/St.Farnans, (Round 1), Easkey/St.Farnans V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 1), Naomh Eoin V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: Malachy Maher

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Easkey/St.Farnans 18:30, Ref: Pat Maguire
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 4), Easkey/St.Farnans V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Benbulben Gaels, (Round 4), Benbulben Gaels V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Calry/St Joseph's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Curry 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V Tubbercurry 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V St Mary's 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 3), Curry V St Molaise Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 3), Shamrock Gaels V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 3), Tubbercurry V Eastern Harps 14:00, Ref: TBC

Under 8/10
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (1), Easkey V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (1), St Mary's V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (1), St Michael's V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (1), Owenmore Gaels V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (1), Bunninadden V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Curry, (1), Curry V Ballysadare 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (1), Shamrock Gaels V St John's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (1), Tubbercurry V Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (1), Castleconnor V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (1), Eastern Harps V Ballymote 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 Lge Stage 1 Group 1
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 2), Geevagh V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 Lge Stage 1 Group 2
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 2), St Patrick's/Dromard V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Michael Duffy

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 2), St Patrick's/Dromard V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Michael Conway
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 2), Calry/St Joseph's V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: Pat Mc Grath

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels V St Farnan's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's V Geevagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V St Michael's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V St Patrick's/Dromard 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Bunninadden 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V Geevagh 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V Owenmore Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's V St Farnan's 14:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 League
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Paul White
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Ciara Stephenson
Tue, 11 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Mark Towey

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 3 Lge
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Mon, 10 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V St John's 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Cloonacool V Tourlestrane 13:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Enniscrone/Kilglass 13:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 2), Ballymote V Eastern Harps 13:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels V St Mary's 13:00, Ref: TBC