Updated: 10/04/17 : 12:42:44
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (10 April 2017)

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 1 1 0 0 29 10 19 2
Cluainin Iomaint 1 1 0 0 34 20 14 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 1 1 0 0 23 16 7 2
Calry/St Joseph's 1 0 0 1 16 23 -7 0
Naomh Eoin 2 0 0 2 30 63 -33 0

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Sat, 08 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), Naomh Eoin 4-8 Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling 4-22

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Molaise Gaels 1 1 0 0 38 15 23 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 1 1 0 0 25 23 2 2
Ballymote/Bunninadden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Mary's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Curry/Curraigh 1 0 0 1 23 25 -2 0
Owenmore Gaels 1 0 0 1 15 38 -23 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Owenmore Gaels 2-9 St Molaise Gaels 7-17
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 4-13 Curry 5-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 2 2 0 0 50 28 22 4
St Molaise Gaels 2 2 0 0 51 32 19 4
Curry/Curraigh 2 2 0 0 19 16 3 4
Geevagh/St. Michaels 2 1 0 1 43 44 -1 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 2 1 0 1 37 40 -3 2
Eastern Harps 2 0 0 2 17 26 -9 0
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 2 0 0 2 30 44 -14 0
Ballymote/Bunninadden 2 0 0 2 30 47 -17 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Thu, 06 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill 5-11 Eastern Harps 2-11

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Naomh Eoin 3 2 1 0 56 25 31 5
Easkey/St.Farnans 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 2 1 0 1 22 24 -2 2
Benbulben Gaels 2 0 1 1 19 19 0 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 0 0 2 9 38 -29 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League
Thu, 06 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 3), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1-2 Naomh Eoin 3-7

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tubbercurry GAA Club 1 1 0 0 18 4 14 2
St Mary's 1 1 0 0 22 9 13 2
St Molaise Gaels 1 1 0 0 15 10 5 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 1 0 0 14 10 4 2
Calry/St Joseph's 1 1 0 0 15 12 3 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 1 0 0 1 12 15 -3 0
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 1 0 0 1 10 14 -4 0
Eastern Harps 1 0 0 1 10 15 -5 0
Curry/Curraigh 1 0 0 1 9 22 -13 0
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 1 0 0 1 4 18 -14 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 1), Curry 0-9 St Mary's 2-16
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane 0-14 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-7
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 1), Eastern Harps 0-10 St Molaise Gaels 1-12
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's 0-15 Shamrock Gaels 1-9
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 1), Tubbercurry 1-15 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 0-4

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 2 0 0 69 45 24 4
Calry/St Joseph's 2 2 0 0 60 36 24 4
St John's 2 2 0 0 81 58 23 4
Eastern Harps 2 1 0 1 86 65 21 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 2 1 0 1 43 44 -1 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 2 0 0 2 34 62 -28 0
Enniscrone/Kilglass 2 0 0 2 25 54 -29 0
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 2 0 0 2 50 84 -34 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps 13-13 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 6-3
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 2), Calry/St Joseph's 5-20 Enniscrone/Kilglass 4-6
Fri, 07 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane 6-19 CooleraStrandhill 4-4

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 1 1 0 0 24 10 14 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 1 1 0 0 14 8 6 2
Geevagh 1 1 0 0 16 11 5 2
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 1 1 0 0 13 9 4 2
St John's 1 1 0 0 13 11 2 2
St Patrick's 1 0 0 1 11 13 -2 0
Easkey 1 0 0 1 9 13 -4 0
Owenmore Gaels 1 0 0 1 11 16 -5 0
St Farnan's 1 0 0 1 8 14 -6 0
Bunninadden 1 0 0 1 10 24 -14 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 08 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 1), St Michael's 1-10 Easkey 0-9
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 1), St Farnan's 0-8 CooleraStrandhill 1-11
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 1), St Patrick's/Dromard 0-11 St John's 0-13
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), Bunninadden 0-10 Castleconnor 3-15
Sun, 09 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 1), Geevagh 1-13 Owenmore Gaels 1-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 2 2 0 0 68 10 58 4
St Mary's 2 2 0 0 57 2 55 4
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 2 1 0 1 60 55 5 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 2 1 0