Updated: 18/04/17 : 06:01:16
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (18 April 2017)

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 3), Owenmore Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 3), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Ciaran Dorrian
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), St Mary's V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Brian O Connor
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: David Dillon
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Mark Connell

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Mc Grath
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: John Griffin
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 4), Curry V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Michael Duffy
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 4), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 4), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 4), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Paul White

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 18:30, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 3), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 3), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 3), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: David Dillon
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 3), Curry V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Mc Grath

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V Easkey/St.Farnans 19:00, Ref: John Doyle
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly

Expert Electrical sligo Hurling u14 League
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 1), Naomh Eoin V Castleconnor 18:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 4), Easkey/St.Farnans V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: John Doyle
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 4), Benbulben Gaels V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 4), Curry V Tubbercurry 14:00, Ref: Barry Judge
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 4), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Shamrock Gaels 14:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 4), St Molaise Gaels V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 14:00, Ref: Marty Duffy
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 4), Eastern Harps V Tourlestrane 14:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's V Calry/St Joseph's 14:00, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 Lge Stage 1 Group 1
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Paul White
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 3), Geevagh V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 3), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Curry 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 Lge Stage 1 Group 2
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 3), St Farnan's V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Cian Brennan
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: Michael Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 3), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Paul White
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 3), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 4), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Michael Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Paul White
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: John Doyle
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 3), St Farnan's V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Joe Hynes

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 4), St Patrick's/Dromard V Easkey 19:00, Ref: Michael Duffy
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 4), St Farnan's V St Michael's 12:00, Ref: Michael Conway
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 4), Bunninadden V CooleraStrandhill 14:00, Ref: John Gilmartin
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 4), Geevagh V Castleconnor 14:00, Ref: Paul White
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 4), Owenmore Gaels V St John's 14:00, Ref: John Griffin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 League
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 3), Owenmore Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 3), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Tomas Taheny
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), St Mary's V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: Michael Duffy
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 3), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 3 Lge
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V St John's 19:00, Ref: Michael Duffy

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Enniscrone/Kilglass 13:00, Ref: Barry Judge
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 2), Ballymote V Eastern Harps 13:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels V St Mary's 13:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Mon, 17 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Cloonacool V Tourlestrane 13:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Easkey 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 3), Cloonacool V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), St Mary's V Ballymote 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney