Updated: 18/04/17 : 06:02:47
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (18 April 2017)


Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 2 2 0 0 51 22 29 4
Cluainin Iomaint 1 1 0 0 34 20 14 2
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 2 1 0 1 35 38 -3 2
Calry/St Joseph's 1 0 0 1 16 23 -7 0
Naomh Eoin 2 0 0 2 30 63 -33 0

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill 4-16 Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 0-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 2 2 0 0 40 20 20 4
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 2 2 0 0 36 31 5 4
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 2 1 0 1 32 26 6 2
Owenmore Gaels 1 1 0 0 18 15 3 2
Curry/Curraigh 2 1 0 1 26 36 -10 2
St Molaise Gaels 1 0 0 1 16 17 -1 0
Ballymote/Bunninadden 2 0 0 2 29 38 -9 0
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 2 0 0 2 23 37 -14 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 0-8 Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 1-14
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels 4-7 Ballymote/Bunninadden 1-12
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps 2-15 Curry 0-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical sligo Hurling u14 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Benbulben Gaels 1 1 0 0 38 4 34 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Easkey/St.Farnans 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Naomh Eoin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1 0 0 1 4 38 -34 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical sligo Hurling u14 League
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1-1 Benbulben Gaels 8-14

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 3 3 0 0 52 23 29 6
Tubbercurry GAA Club 3 2 1 0 46 26 20 5
St Molaise Gaels 3 2 0 1 48 38 10 4
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 3 2 0 1 48 38 10 4
Calry/St Joseph's 3 1 1 1 39 37 2 3
St Mary's 3 1 1 1 40 46 -6 3
Eastern Harps 3 1 0 2 31 34 -3 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 3 1 0 2 39 51 -12 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 3 0 1 2 25 45 -20 1
Curry/Curraigh 3 0 0 3 27 57 -30 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's 2-10 Tubbercurry 1-13
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels 1-10 Shamrock Gaels 1-14
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-8 Tourlestrane 1-14
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-12 Calry/St Joseph's 0-14
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's 0-10 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 0-10
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane 2-15 St Mary's 0-2
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 3), Curry 0-11 St Molaise Gaels 2-14
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 3), Tubbercurry 1-9 Eastern Harps 0-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 2 0 0 52 18 34 4
St Farnan's 2 2 0 0 48 25 23 4
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 2 1 0 1 45 22 23 2
St Mary's 2 1 0 1 45 28 17 2
Calry/St Joseph's 2 1 0 1 43 50 -7 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 2 1 0 1 31 51 -20 2
St Patrick's 2 0 0 2 19 45 -26 0
Geevagh/St. Michaels 2 0 0 2 17 61 -44 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 2), St Patrick's/Dromard 1-7 CooleraStrandhill 5-6
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane 0-11 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-8
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 2), Calry/St Joseph's 6-14 Geevagh/St.Michaels 2-7
Thu, 13 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's 2-10 St Farnan's 4-12

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 3 3 0 0 50 22 28 6
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 3 3 0 0 58 32 26 6
Geevagh 3 3 0 0 42 32 10 6
Bunninadden 3 2 0 1 54 45 9 4
St John's 3 2 0 1 35 34 1 4
St Farnan's 3 1 0 2 36 41 -5 2
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 3 1 0 2 28 49 -21 2
Owenmore Gaels 3 0 0 3 38 52 -14 0
St Patrick's 3 0 0 3 31 46 -15 0
Easkey 3 0 0 3 30 49 -19 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels 3-8 St Farnan's 0-19
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey 1-9 Bunninadden 1-21
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor 2-11 St Patrick's/Dromard 2-6
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's 1-9 Geevagh 2-8
Fri, 14 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill 2-14 St Michael's 0-6
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill 1-13 St Patrick's/Dromard 2-2
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's 0-10 St Farnan's 0-9
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey 1-6 Geevagh 0-12
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor 1-14 Owenmore Gaels 1-7
Sun, 16 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's 1-6 Bunninadden 3-11