Updated: 02/05/17 : 06:16:47
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (2 May 2017)

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 4 4 0 0 90 52 38 8
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 3 3 0 0 54 45 9 6
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 4 2 0 2 74 70 4 4
St Molaise Gaels 4 1 1 2 70 69 1 3
Owenmore Gaels 3 1 1 1 45 47 -2 3
Ballymote/Bunninadden 4 0 2 2 66 75 -9 2
Curry/Curraigh 3 1 0 2 40 54 -14 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 3 0 0 3 33 60 -27 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 4), St Molaise Gaels 2-15 Ballymote/Bunninadden 2-15
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 4), Eastern Harps 4-15 Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-13

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical sligo Hurling u14 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Benbulben Gaels 2 2 0 0 66 11 55 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 1 0 0 26 3 23 2
Naomh Eoin 2 1 0 1 24 36 -12 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 1 0 0 1 8 17 -9 0
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 2 0 0 2 7 64 -57 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical sligo Hurling u14 League
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Benbulben Gaels 5-13 Naomh Eoin 2-1
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 2), Tourlestrane 6-8 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 0-3

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 5 5 0 0 100 49 51 10
Tubbercurry GAA Club 5 4 1 0 85 58 27 9
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 5 4 0 1 88 67 21 8
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 5 3 0 2 52 62 -10 6
St Mary's 5 2 1 2 62 56 6 5
St Molaise Gaels 5 2 0 3 77 76 1 4
Eastern Harps 5 2 0 3 66 68 -2 4
Calry/St Joseph's 5 1 1 3 63 80 -17 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 5 0 1 4 49 74 -25 1
Curry/Curraigh 5 0 0 5 58 110 -52 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 5), Tourlestrane 3-19 Curry 2-6
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 5), Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-16 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 3-4
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 5), Calry/St Joseph's 1-11 Eastern Harps 2-15
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 5), Tubbercurry 2-8 St Molaise Gaels 0-13
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 5), Shamrock Gaels W/O St Mary's -

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 4 4 0 0 112 39 73 8
St Farnan's 4 3 0 1 92 62 30 6
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 4 3 0 1 57 72 -15 6
St Mary's 4 2 0 2 87 55 32 4
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 3 1 0 2 55 36 19 2
Calry/St Joseph's 4 1 0 3 69 101 -32 2
St Patrick's 4 1 0 3 58 92 -34 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels 3 0 0 3 21 94 -73 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's 1-8 CooleraStrandhill 2-6
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 4), Calry/St Joseph's 1-13 St Patrick's/Dromard 5-9

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Geevagh 5 5 0 0 83 55 28 10
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 5 4 0 1 85 53 32 8
St John's 5 4 0 1 84 53 31 8
St Farnan's 5 3 0 2 74 66 8 6
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 5 3 0 2 80 76 4 6
Bunninadden 5 2 0 3 81 84 -3 4
Easkey 5 2 0 3 66 80 -14 4
St Patrick's 5 1 0 4 66 67 -1 2
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 5 1 0 4 43 89 -46 2
Owenmore Gaels 5 0 0 5 60 99 -39 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 5), Owenmore Gaels 2-10 Easkey 2-11
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 5), St Farnan's 1-15 Bunninadden 1-9
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 5), St John's 0-19 Castleconnor 1-10
Sun, 30 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 5), Geevagh 1-13 CooleraStrandhill 0-14

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 3 3 0 0 120 13 107 6
St Patrick's 4 3 0 1 95 83 12 6
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 3 2 0 1 94 52 42 4
St Mary's 3 2 0 1 60 54 6 4
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 3 1 0 2 76 73 3 2
Geevagh 3 1 0 2 89 99 -10 2
Easkey 4 1 0 3 63 133 -70 2
St Farnan's 3 0 0 3 34 124 -90 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 4), St Patrick's/Dromard 11-9 Easkey 2-7

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 2 2 0 0 46 21 25 4
St John's 2 1 0 1 37 27 10 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 2 0 0 2 22 57 -35 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's 7-4 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 3-4

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 4 3 0 1 82 35 47 6
Enniscrone/Kilglass 4 3 0 1 78 35 43 6
Cloonacool 4 3 0 1 71 38 33 6
Ballymote Round Towers 4 3 0 1