Updated: 08/05/17 : 13:20:02
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (8 May 2017)

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Mary's 3 3 0 0 115 20 95 6
Curry/Curraigh 3 2 0 1 96 52 44 4
St Molaise Gaels 3 2 0 1 87 73 14 4
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 2 1 0 1 33 44 -11 2
Ballymote/Bunninadden 2 0 0 2 34 73 -39 0
Owenmore Gaels 3 0 0 3 32 135 -103 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), St Mary's 10-27 Owenmore Gaels 0-3
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 3), Curry 6-15 St Molaise Gaels 1-10

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 5 5 0 0 113 74 39 10
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 5 4 0 1 100 79 21 8
St Molaise Gaels 5 2 1 2 92 90 2 5
Ballymote/Bunninadden 5 1 2 2 92 92 0 4
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 5 2 0 3 91 96 -5 4
Curry/Curraigh 5 2 0 3 78 90 -12 4
Owenmore Gaels 5 1 1 3 76 87 -11 3
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 5 1 0 4 67 101 -34 2

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 5), Curry 2-15 St Molaise Gaels 4-10
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 5), Eastern Harps 5-8 Shamrock Gaels 3-13
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 5), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 4-11 Owenmore Gaels 1-14
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 5), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-11 Ballymote/Bunninadden 4-14
Sat, 06 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 4), Owenmore Gaels 2-8 Curry 0-17
Sat, 06 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 4), Shamrock Gaels 4-12 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 4 4 0 0 132 64 68 8
Eastern Harps 4 3 0 1 128 87 41 6
Calry/St Joseph's 4 3 0 1 95 68 27 6
St John's 4 2 0 2 100 107 -7 4
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 4 1 0 3 79 102 -23 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 4 1 0 3 93 121 -28 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 4 1 0 3 107 141 -34 2
Enniscrone/Kilglass 4 1 0 3 75 119 -44 2

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 4), Shamrock Gaels 6-8 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 8-11
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 4), CooleraStrandhill 8-4 Enniscrone/Kilglass 10-7
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 4), Tourlestrane 4-14 St John's 1-3
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 4), Calry/St Joseph's 0-12 Eastern Harps 3-10

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 5 5 0 0 112 39 73 10
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 5 4 0 1 85 79 6 8
St Farnan's 4 3 0 1 92 62 30 6
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 4 2 0 2 81 43 38 4
St Mary's 5 2 0 3 104 79 25 4
Calry/St Joseph's 5 2 0 3 93 118 -25 4
St Patrick's 5 1 0 4 58 92 -34 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels 5 0 0 5 35 148 -113 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 5), St Mary's 2-11 Calry/St Joseph's 4-12
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 5), St Patrick's/Dromard - Tourlestrane W/O
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, (Round 5), CooleraStrandhill 6-10 Geevagh/St.Michaels 1-4

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 4 4 0 0 141 22 119 8
St Mary's 4 3 0 1 77 60 17 6
St Patrick's 4 3 0 1 95 83 12 6
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 4 2 0 2 100 69 31 4
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 4 2 0 2 76 73 3 4
Geevagh 4 1 0 3 98 120 -22 2
Easkey 4 1 0 3 63 133 -70 2
St Farnan's 4 0 0 4 34 124 -90 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League
Fri, 05 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 4), St Farnan's - Coolaney/Mullinabreena W/O
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 4), Geevagh 1-6 St Michael's 4-9
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's 4-5 Castleconnor 0-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 3 3 0 0 46 21 25 6
St John's 2 1 0 1 37 27 10 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 3 0 0 3 22 57 -35 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League
Thu, 04 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 4), Castleconnor W/O Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt -