Updated: 15/05/17 : 08:05:53
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (15 May 2017)


Benson Cup Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Patrick's 3 2 0 1 55 35 20 4
Bunninadden 2 1 0 1 17 16 1 2
St Farnan's 2 1 0 1 31 31 0 2
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 2 1 0 1 9 17 -8 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 1 0 0 1 9 22 -13 0

Benson Cup Group 1
Sat, 13 May, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 3), Bunninadden 1-14 St Patrick's/Dromard 2-10

Benson Cup Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Geevagh 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 3 2 0 1 62 45 17 4
St John's 1 1 0 0 31 8 23 2
Easkey 1 0 0 1 18 34 -16 0
Owenmore Gaels 3 0 0 3 25 54 -29 0

Benson Cup Group 2
Sat, 13 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 3), Geevagh W/O Owenmore Gaels -
Sun, 14 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill 6-16 Easkey 4-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Mary's 3 3 0 0 115 20 95 6
Curry/Curraigh 3 2 0 1 96 52 44 4
St Molaise Gaels 3 2 0 1 87 73 14 4
Ballymote/Bunninadden 3 1 0 2 59 96 -37 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 3 1 0 2 56 69 -13 2
Owenmore Gaels 3 0 0 3 32 135 -103 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League
Fri, 12 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 4-11 Ballymote/Bunninadden 6-7

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 6 5 0 1 121 94 27 10
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 6 4 0 2 113 94 19 8
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 6 3 0 3 106 109 -3 6
Curry/Curraigh 6 3 0 3 96 105 -9 6
St Molaise Gaels 5 2 1 2 92 90 2 5
Owenmore Gaels 6 2 1 3 96 95 1 5
Ballymote/Bunninadden 6 1 2 3 107 110 -3 4
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 5 1 0 4 67 101 -34 2

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Thu, 11 May, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 6), Ballymote/Bunninadden 0-15 Curry 2-12
Thu, 11 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 6), Owenmore Gaels 2-14 Eastern Harps 1-5

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical sligo Hurling u14 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Benbulben Gaels 2 2 0 0 66 11 55 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 2 0 0 41 11 30 4
Naomh Eoin 3 2 0 1 58 62 -4 4
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 2 0 0 2 16 32 -16 0
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 3 0 0 3 33 98 -65 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical sligo Hurling u14 League
Fri, 12 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), Naomh Eoin 9-7 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 8-2
Fri, 12 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor 2-2 Tourlestrane 2-9

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 2 0 0 35 13 22 4
Tubbercurry GAA Club 3 2 0 1 44 43 1 4
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 1 1 0 0 17 16 1 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 2 0 0 2 26 32 -6 0
Curry/Curraigh 2 0 0 2 23 41 -18 0

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Sat, 13 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 3), Curry 0-6 Tourlestrane 3-10
Sat, 13 May, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 3), Tubbercurry 1-12 Shamrock Gaels 0-10

Kiernan Cup Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Molaise Gaels 3 3 0 0 65 32 33 6
Calry/St Joseph's 2 1 0 1 27 27 0 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 3 1 0 2 47 52 -5 2
Eastern Harps 2 1 0 1 24 29 -5 2
St Mary's 2 0 0 2 18 41 -23 0

Kiernan Cup Group 2
Sat, 13 May, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps 1-14 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-10
Sun, 14 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 3), St Molaise Gaels 1-19 St Mary's 1-5

Abbott Cup Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Ballymote Round Towers 2 1 1 0 52 19 33 3
Eastern Harps 2 1 1 0 38 32 6 3
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 2 0 0 2 27 66 -39 0

Abbott Cup Group 1
Sun, 14 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 3), Shamrock Gaels 1-4 Ballymote 5-25

Abbott Cup Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Enniscrone/Kilglass 1 1 0 0 17 3 14 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 1 0 0 20 9 11 2
Cloonacool 2 0 0 2 12 37 -25 0

Abbott Cup Group 2
Sun, 14 May, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 3), Cloonacool 1-6 Tourlestrane 0-20

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Farnan's 6 5 0 1 169 96 73 10
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 5 5 0 0 112 39 73 10
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 6 5 0 1 121 88 33 10
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 5 2 0 3 105 73 32 4
St Mary's 5 2 0 3 104 79 25 4
Calry/St Joseph's 6 2 0 4 102 154 -52 4
St Patrick's 5 1 0 4 58 92 -34 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels 6 0 0 6 45 195 -150 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Thu, 11 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 6), Calry/St Joseph's 0-9 CooleraStrandhill 8-12
Thu, 11 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 6), Geevagh/St.Michaels 0-10 St Farnan's 11-14

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League