Updated: 26/06/17 : 13:38:47
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (26 June 2017)

Benson Cup
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Semi-Finals), St Farnan's V Geevagh 11:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Stenson Park, (Semi-Finals), St John's V Castleconnor 13:00, Ref: TBC

Benson Cup Group 2
Thu, 29 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 5), Owenmore Gaels V Easkey 19:30, Ref: John Griffin

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 5), Calry/St Joseph's V Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling 13:00, Ref: TBC

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Tooreen 20:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Cian Brennan
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 7), St John's V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Mark Connell
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 7), Shamrock Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: David Dillon
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 7), St Molaise Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 7), St Mary's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 7), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: David Dillon
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 7), CooleraStrandhill V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: John Griffin
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Joe Hynes
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 7), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Curry 19:00, Ref: Paul White

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 7), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Malachy Maher
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 7), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Curry 19:00, Ref: David Dillon
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 7), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 1
Tue, 04 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 1), Naomh Eoin V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 2
Tue, 04 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 League Finals
Thu, 29 Jun, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Cup Final), Benbulben Gaels V Naomh Eoin 20:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 League Shield Final
Thu, 29 Jun, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Shield Final), Tourlestrane V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Pat Maguire

Kiernan Cup
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Semi-Finals), St Molaise Gaels V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Semi-Finals), Tourlestrane V St Mary's 13:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 1
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 2), St Patrick's/Dromard V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 2), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Curry 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 2
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 2), Calry/St Joseph's V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 3
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnan's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Michael Conway
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 7), Calry/St Joseph's V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: John Doyle
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 7), Castleconnor V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Michael Duffy
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 7), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Michael Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 7), St Mary's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Joe Hynes
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 7), St Patrick's/Dromard V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 7), CooleraStrandhill V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: John Griffin
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 7), Calry/St Joseph's V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 League
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 7), St John's V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 7), Shamrock Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 7), St Molaise Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 7), St Mary's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Paul White

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 3 Lge
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 6), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Easkey 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 6), Owenmore Gaels V St John's 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 6), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St John's 19:00, Ref: Michael (jnr) Harte

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Curry, (Round 7), Curry V Owenmore Gaels 13:00, Ref: TBC