Updated: 03/07/17 : 08:19:40
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (3 July 2017)

Benson Cup
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Semi-Finals), St Farnan's 0-12 Geevagh 1-17
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Stenson Park, (Semi-Finals), St John's 6-12 Castleconnor 0-10

Benson Cup Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St John's 3 3 0 0 68 29 39 6
Geevagh 4 3 0 1 44 41 3 6
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 4 2 0 2 74 63 11 4
Easkey 3 1 0 2 58 74 -16 2
Owenmore Gaels 4 0 0 4 40 77 -37 0

Benson Cup Group 2
Thu, 29 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 5), Owenmore Gaels 3-6 Easkey 2-17

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 3 3 0 0 51 22 29 6
Calry/St Joseph's 4 3 0 1 101 59 42 6
Cluainin Iomaint 2 1 0 1 48 46 2 2
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 3 1 0 2 47 74 -27 2
Naomh Eoin 4 0 0 4 40 86 -46 0

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 5), Calry/St Joseph's 3-17 Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling 2-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 6 5 0 1 121 94 27 10
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 6 4 0 2 113 94 19 8
St Molaise Gaels 6 3 1 2 110 102 8 7
Ballymote/Bunninadden 7 2 2 3 135 126 9 6
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 6 3 0 3 106 109 -3 6
Curry/Curraigh 6 3 0 3 96 105 -9 6
Owenmore Gaels 6 2 1 3 96 95 1 5
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 7 1 0 6 95 147 -52 2

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 7), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1-13
Ballymote/Bunninadden 3-19

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 League Finals
Thu, 29 Jun, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Cup Final),
Benbulben Gaels 9-10 Naomh Eoin 1-1

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 League Shield Final
Thu, 29 Jun, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Shield Final), Tourlestrane 6-2 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 6-9

Kiernan Cup
Sat, 01 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Semi-Finals), Tourlestrane 0-11 St Mary's 1-6
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Semi-Finals), St Molaise Gaels 1-11 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 7 7 0 0 112 39 73 14
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 7 6 0 1 121 88 33 12
St Farnan's 7 5 0 2 169 96 73 10
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 7 4 0 3 149 99 50 8
Calry/St Joseph's 7 2 0 5 102 154 -52 4
St Mary's 7 2 0 5 112 100 12 4
St Patrick's 6 1 0 5 76 115 -39 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels 6 0 0 6 45 195 -150 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 7), CooleraStrandhill W/O St Farnan's -
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 7), St Mary's 1-5 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-21
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 7), Calry/St Joseph's - Tourlestrane W/O

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 4 4 0 0 65 38 27 8
St John's 4 1 1 2 75 67 8 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 4 0 1 3 43 78 -35 1

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 6), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 3-12 St John's 3-12

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 6 6 0 0 110 84 26 12
St Molaise Gaels 6 5 0 1 88 53 35 10
Curry/Curraigh 6 4 1 1 119 80 39 9
Calry/St Joseph's 6 3 0 3 101 90 11 6
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 6 3 0 3 80 86 -6 6
St Farnan's 6 2 1 3 81 95 -14 5
Owenmore Gaels 6 2 0 4 88 92 -4 4
St John's 6 2 0 4 56 60 -4 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 6 2 0 4 84 107 -23 4
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 6 0 0 6 50 110 -60 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Thu, 29 Jun, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 5), St Farnan's 5-8 Calry/St Joseph's 3-6