Updated: 04/07/17 : 05:46:57
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (3 July 2017)

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Sun, 09 Jul, Venue: Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys), (Round 4), Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) V Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling 13:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 8), CooleraStrandhill V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 8), Owenmore Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 8), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V St John's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 8), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 8), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League Cup
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), St Mary's V Ballymote/Bunninadden 20:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League Shield
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Final Shield), Curry V St Molaise Gaels 20:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge Cup KO
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Curry, (Semi-Finals), Curry V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: David Dillon
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Semi-Finals), St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge Shield KO
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Semi-Finals), Eastern Harps V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Semi-Finals), CooleraStrandhill V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Rory Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 7), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 7), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Curry 19:00, Ref: Rory Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 1
Tue, 04 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 1), Naomh Eoin V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 2
Tue, 04 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling U18 Championship
Thu, 06 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 1), Naomh Eoin V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: David Kilrehill
Thu, 06 Jul, Venue: Easkey, (Round 1), Easkey/St.Farnans V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 1
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Curry 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 2
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 3), Geevagh V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 3
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League Cup
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), St John's V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League Shield
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3, (Final), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge Cup
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Semi-Finals), Calry/St Joseph's V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge Shield
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Semi-Finals), Castleconnor V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Tue, 04 Jul, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 7), St Patrick's/Dromard V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 League
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 8), CooleraStrandhill V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 8), Owenmore Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 8), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 8), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V St John's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 8), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League Cup
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Final), St Michael's V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League Shield
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Final), Geevagh V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 3 KO
Mon, 10 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Semi Final), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Thu, 06 Jul, Venue: Curry, (Round 7), Curry V Owenmore Gaels 20:00, Ref: Bill Carty