Updated: 10/07/17 : 08:55:56
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (10 July 2017)

Benson Cup
Sat, 08 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Final), Geevagh 0-12 St John's 0-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League Shield
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Final Shield), Curry 3-7 St Molaise Gaels 4-18

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 7 5 0 2 132 118 14 10
St Molaise Gaels 7 4 1 2 134 113 21 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 6 4 0 2 113 94 19 8
Ballymote/Bunninadden 7 2 2 3 135 126 9 6
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 6 3 0 3 106 109 -3 6
Curry/Curraigh 6 3 0 3 96 105 -9 6
Owenmore Gaels 6 2 1 3 96 95 1 5
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 7 1 0 6 95 147 -52 2

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps 1-8 St Molaise Gaels 4-12

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 7 7 0 0 144 66 78 14
Tubbercurry GAA Club 8 6 1 1 137 93 44 13
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 7 6 0 1 132 98 34 12
Eastern Harps 7 3 0 4 104 108 -4 6
St Molaise Gaels 7 3 0 4 91 110 -19 6
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 8 3 0 5 92 115 -23 6
St Mary's 7 2 1 4 89 90 -1 5
Curry/Curraigh 7 2 0 5 93 137 -44 4
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 7 1 1 5 70 96 -26 3
Calry/St Joseph's 7 1 1 5 84 123 -39 3

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 8), Tubbercurry 0-13 Shamrock Gaels 1-7
Sat, 08 Jul, Venue: Curry, (Round 6), Curry 1-14 Calry/St Joseph's 1-7

Kiernan Cup
Sat, 08 Jul, Venue: Corran Park, (Final), Tourlestrane 2-14 St Molaise Gaels 0-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League Cup
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), St John's 3-5 Tourlestrane 1-13

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League Shield
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3, (Final), Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-14 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 6-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League Cup
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Final), St Michael's 4-18 St Patrick's/Dromard 1-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League Shield
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Final), Geevagh 5-4 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 4-5

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Ballymote Round Towers 11 10 0 1 270 127 143 20
Enniscrone/Kilglass 11 9 0 2 216 118 98 18
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 11 6 0 5 225 140 85 12
Cloonacool 11 6 0 5 175 135 40 12
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 11 6 0 5 181 212 -31 12
St Mary's 11 3 1 7 158 183 -25 7
Eastern Harps 11 2 2 7 146 216 -70 6
Easkey 11 0 1 10 77 317 -240 1

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Sat, 08 Jul, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 11), Cloonacool 1-8 Ballymote 1-16
Sat, 08 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 11), Tourlestrane 2-11 Shamrock Gaels 3-16
Sat, 08 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 11), Eastern Harps 0-7 Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-16
Sat, 08 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 11), St Mary's 5-18 Easkey 0-8

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 6 6 0 0 110 84 26 12
Curry/Curraigh 8 5 2 1 136 97 39 12
St Molaise Gaels 6 5 0 1 88 53 35 10
Calry/St Joseph's 7 3 1 3 118 107 11 7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 7 3 1 3 114 107 7 7
St Farnan's 7 3 1 3 101 104 -3 7
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 7 3 1 3 80 86 -6 7
Owenmore Gaels 8 3 0 5 88 92 -4 6
St John's 7 1 0 6 56 90 -34 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 7 0 0 7 59 130 -71 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Thu, 06 Jul, Venue: Curry, (Round 7), Curry W/O Owenmore Gaels -
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 8), Owenmore Gaels W/O St John's -
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 8), Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-0 CooleraStrandhill 0-0
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 8), Calry/St Joseph's 2-11 Curry 1-14
Fri, 07 Jul, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 8), Castleconnor 1-6 St Farnan's 3-11