Updated: 10/07/17 : 09:15:55
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (10 July 2017)

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Wed, 12 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling 20:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 8), CooleraStrandhill V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: John Griffin
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 8), Owenmore Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Mark Connell
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 8), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V St John's 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 8), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 8), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Malachy Maher

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge Cup KO
Mon, 17 Jul, Venue: TBC, (Final), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Curry 00:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge Shield KO
Mon, 17 Jul, Venue: TBC, (Final), CooleraStrandhill V Eastern Harps 00:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Mon, 10 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 7), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 19:30, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 7), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Curry 19:00, Ref: Rory Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 1
Tue, 18 Jul, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 2
Tue, 18 Jul, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship
Fri, 14 Jul, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 1), Castleconnor V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Jul, Venue: Benbulben Gaels, (Round 1), Benbulben Gaels V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 Championship
Mon, 10 Jul, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly
Mon, 10 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Easkey/St.Farnans 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling U18 Championship
Wed, 12 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 1), Naomh Eoin V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:30, Ref: David Kilrehill

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Curry, (Round 8), Curry V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 8), Eastern Harps V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 8), Tourlestrane V Calry/St Joseph's 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 8), St Molaise Gaels V St Mary's 13:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 1
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Ronan Hynes
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Curry 19:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 2
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 3), Geevagh V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Joe Hynes

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 3
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: Cian Brennan
Tue, 18 Jul, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge Shield
Mon, 17 Jul, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), Castleconnor V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 20:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League Cup
Thu, 13 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Semi-Finals), CooleraStrandhill V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney
Thu, 13 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Semi-Finals), Tourlestrane V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League shield
Thu, 13 Jul, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Semi-Finals), St Patrick's/Dromard V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: John Doyle
Thu, 13 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Semi-Finals), St Mary's V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Pat Mc Grath

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 8), St Patrick's/Dromard V Geevagh 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 8), St Michael's V St John's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 8), CooleraStrandhill V Castleconnor 00:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Easkey, (Round 8), Easkey V St Farnan's 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 8), Bunninadden V Owenmore Gaels 17:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 League
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 8), CooleraStrandhill V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Michael Conway
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 8), Owenmore Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 8), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 8), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V St John's 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran
Tue, 11 Jul, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 8), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Sean O Connor

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 3 KO
Wed, 12 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Semi Final), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Mark Towey

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Fri, 14 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 12), Eastern Harps V Tourlestrane 20:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Easkey, (Round 12), Easkey V Cloonacool 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 12), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Mary's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 12), Ballymote V Shamrock Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Fri, 14 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 8), St Molaise Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 20:00, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 2), Western Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), Naomh Eoin V Calry/St Joseph's 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 2), Tubbercurry V Tourlestrane 19:30, Ref: TBC