Updated: 17/07/17 : 11:27:54
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (17 July 2017)

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 9), St John's V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 9), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 9), Shamrock Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 9), St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 9), Eastern Harps V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 1
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Farnans/ St Patricks 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Curry 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 2
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 1), St Molaise Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: John Griffin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge Cup KO
Mon, 17 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Final), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Curry 19:00, Ref: Pat Mc Grath

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge Shield KO
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Final), CooleraStrandhill V Eastern Harps 12:00, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League Cup
Thu, 20 Jul, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Final), Shamrock Gaels V Curry 18:30, Ref: Ronan Hynes

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League Shield
Tue, 18 Jul, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Semi-Finals), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 1
Tue, 18 Jul, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 2
Tue, 18 Jul, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Malachy Maher

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 Championship
Mon, 24 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), Naomh Eoin V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: John Kilrehill
Mon, 24 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Benbulben Gaels V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: David Kilrehill

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 3
Tue, 18 Jul, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Rory Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 1
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St John's 19:00, Ref: Michael Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 2
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 3
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 1), Eastern Harps V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 4
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 1), Shamrock Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge Shield
Mon, 17 Jul, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), Castleconnor V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 20:00, Ref: David Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League Cup
Thu, 20 Jul, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Final), Tourlestrane V CooleraStrandhill 19:45, Ref: John Gilmartin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League shield
Thu, 20 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Final), St Mary's V Geevagh/St.Michaels 18:30, Ref: Cathal Martyn

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 9), Owenmore Gaels V St Patrick's/Dromard 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Easkey, (Round 9), Easkey V CooleraStrandhill 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 9), Castleconnor V St Michael's 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 9), St John's V Bunninadden 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 9), St Farnan's V Geevagh 13:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 League
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 9), St John's V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 9), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 9), Shamrock Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 9), St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 9), Eastern Harps V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 3 KO
Mon, 17 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Final), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St John's 19:00, Ref: Michael Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League Final
Thu, 20 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3, (Final), Castleconnor V St John's 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Riverstown Community Park, (Round 13), Shamrock Gaels V Easkey 20:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 13), St Mary's V Eastern Harps 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 13), Tourlestrane V Ballymote 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 13), Cloonacool V Enniscrone/Kilglass 13:00, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 9), CooleraStrandhill V St Molaise Gaels 20:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 9), Owenmore Gaels V Calry/St Joseph's 17:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 9), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Castleconnor 17:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Curry, (Round 9), Curry V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 13:00, Ref: TBC