Updated: 24/07/17 : 09:27:20
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (24 July 2017)

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 9), St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 9), Eastern Harps V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Eamon Walsh
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 9), St John's V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 9), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 9), Shamrock Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 1
Mon, 31 Jul, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 2
Mon, 31 Jul, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 1), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 3
Mon, 31 Jul, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 1
Tue, 01 Aug, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Benbulben Gaels V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 2
Tue, 01 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship
Thu, 27 Jul, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: Malachy Maher
Thu, 27 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 Championship
Mon, 24 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), Naomh Eoin V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Mon, 24 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Benbulben Gaels V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling U18 Championship
Thu, 27 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Benbulben Gaels V Easkey/St.Farnans 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Thu, 27 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sun, 30 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 9), Shamrock Gaels V Tourlestrane 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 30 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 9), St Mary's V Eastern Harps 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 30 Jul, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 9), Calry/St Joseph's V St Molaise Gaels 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 30 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 9), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Curry 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 30 Jul, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 9), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Tubbercurry 13:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 1
Wed, 26 Jul, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Easkey 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 1
Mon, 31 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 1), Shamrock Gaels V St John's 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 2
Mon, 31 Jul, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 3
Mon, 31 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 Final
Sun, 30 Jul, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), Geevagh V CooleraStrandhill 18:00, Ref: Michael Duffy

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 League
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 9), St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 9), Eastern Harps V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 9), St John's V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Mark Connell
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 9), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle
Tue, 25 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 9), Shamrock Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Fri, 28 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 14), St Mary's V Tourlestrane 20:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 29 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 14), Eastern Harps V Cloonacool 19:30, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Sun, 30 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Final), Ballymote V Enniscrone/Kilglass 00:00, Ref: John Gilmartin

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Fri, 28 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 7), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 20:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 7), CooleraStrandhill V Calry/St Joseph's 20:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jul, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 7), St Farnan's V St Molaise Gaels 20:00, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 29 Jul, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V CooleraStrandhill 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 29 Jul, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 3), Western Gaels V Tubbercurry 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 29 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Naomh Eoin 19:30, Ref: TBC