Updated: 24/07/17 : 09:29:30
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (24 July 2017)

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 1 1 0 0 38 1 37 2
Ballymote/Bunninadden 1 1 0 0 23 17 6 2
Curry/Curraigh 1 0 0 1 17 23 -6 0
St Farnans/St Patricks 1 0 0 1 1 38 -37 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 1
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 6-20 St Farnans/ St Patricks 0-1
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden 4-11 Curry 2-11

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Molaise Gaels 1 1 0 0 40 16 24 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Mary's 1 0 0 1 16 40 -24 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 2
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 1), St Molaise Gaels 10-10 St Mary's 2-10

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge Shield KO
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Final), CooleraStrandhill 4-11 Eastern Harps 8-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League Cup
Thu, 20 Jul, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Final), Shamrock Gaels 0-11 Curry 1-13

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League Shield
Thu, 20 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Final), Owenmore Gaels 1-8 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Enniscrone/Kilglass 1 1 0 0 43 15 28 2
Calry/St Joseph's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Easkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St John's 1 0 0 1 15 43 -28 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 1
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass 10-13 St John's 3-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Owenmore Gaels 1 1 0 0 20 19 1 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 1 0 0 1 19 20 -1 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 2
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Owenmore Gaels 4-8 Castleconnor 4-7

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 1 1 0 0 40 5 35 2
Geevagh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 1 0 0 1 5 40 -35 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 3
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 1), Eastern Harps 2-34 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-2

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 4
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 1 1 0 0 30 23 7 2
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 1 0 0 1 23 30 -7 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 4
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 1), Shamrock Gaels 5-15 CooleraStrandhill 5-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League Cup
Thu, 20 Jul, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Final), Tourlestrane 4-16 CooleraStrandhill 0-2

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League shield
Thu, 20 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Final), St Mary's 1-9 Geevagh/St.Michaels 0-11

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Geevagh 9 8 0 1 159 109 50 16
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 9 8 0 1 178 84 94 16
St John's 9 6 0 3 137 106 31 12
St Patrick's 9 5 0 4 143 116 27 10
St Farnan's 9 5 0 4 152 129 23 10
Easkey 9 4 0 5 119 156 -37 8
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 9 3 0 6 117 153 -36 6
Bunninadden 9 3 0 6 147 150 -3 6
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 9 2 0 7 80 159 -79 4
Owenmore Gaels 9 1 0 8 105 175 -70 2

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 9), St John's 1-16 Bunninadden 2-7
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 9), St Farnan's 1-14 Geevagh 2-15
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 9), Owenmore Gaels 2-4 St Patrick's/Dromard 2-13
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Easkey, (Round 9), Easkey 1-6 CooleraStrandhill 2-15
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 9), Castleconnor 0-6 St Michael's 0-10

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League Final
Thu, 20 Jul, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3, (Final), Castleconnor 1-5 St John's 3-17

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Ballymote Round Towers 13 11 0 2 306 150 156 22
Enniscrone/Kilglass 13 11 0 2 256 132 124 22
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 13 8 0 5 264 163 101 16
Cloonacool 13 7 0 6 209 168 41 14
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 13 7 0 6 219 246 -27 14
Eastern Harps 13 3 2 8 178 258 -80 8
St Mary's 13 3 1 9 180 221 -41 7
Easkey 13 0 1 12 97 371 -274 1

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 13), St Mary's 3-5 Eastern Harps 2-12
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Riverstown Community Park, (Round 13), Shamrock Gaels 5-11 Easkey 0-7
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 13), Tourlestrane 1-8 Ballymote 0-9
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 13), Cloonacool 0-6 Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-11

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 9 9 0 0 138 103 35 18
Curry/Curraigh 9 6 2 1 136 97 39 14
St Molaise Gaels 8 6 0 2 127 81 46 12
Calry/St Joseph's 8 4 1 3 138 122 16 9
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 8 4 0 4 128 137 -9 8
St Farnan's 7 3 1 3 101 104 -3 7
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 9 3 0 6 80 86 -6 6
Owenmore Gaels 9 3 0 6 103 112 -9 6
St John's 7 1 0 6 56 90 -34 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 8 0 0 8 69 144 -75 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 9), CooleraStrandhill 2-8 St Molaise Gaels 3-21
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 9), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-11 Castleconnor 0-10
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Curry, (Round 9), Curry W/O Coolaney/Mullinabreena -