Updated: 31/07/17 : 09:20:42
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (31 July 2017)

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge Knockout Cup
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Semi-Finals), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Cian Brennan
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Kent Park, (Semi-Finals), St Mary's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Tomas Taheny

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge Shield
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Semi-Finals), St Molaise Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Semi-Finals), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 1
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnans/ St Patricks V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: David Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 2
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 1
Mon, 31 Jul, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 2
Tue, 01 Aug, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 1), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 3
Mon, 31 Jul, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 1
Tue, 01 Aug, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Benbulben Gaels V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Group 2
Tue, 01 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 Championship
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey/St.Farnans V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling U18 Championship
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Benbulben Gaels V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 Final
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Final), Tourlestrane V Tubbercurry 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 1
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Semi Final), St Patrick's/Dromard V Curry 19:00, Ref: Siobhan Doherty
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Semi-Final), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 2
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Semi Final), Calry/St Joseph's V Easkey 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Semi Final), Castleconnor V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 3
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Semi Final), Eastern Harps V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: Eamon Walsh
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: St.Michael's, (Semi Final), St Michael's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Brian O Connor

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 1
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Mark Towey
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 2
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Marty Duffy

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 3
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: Cian Brennan

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 4
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: John Griffin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 1
Mon, 31 Jul, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 1), Shamrock Gaels V St John's 19:00, Ref: Ronan Hynes

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 2
Mon, 31 Jul, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 3
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 Lge Knockout Cup
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Kent Park, (Semi-Finals), St Mary's V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Ronan Hynes
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Semi-Finals), St Molaise Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 Lge Shield
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Semi-Finals), CooleraStrandhill V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Semi-Finals), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V St John's 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 Final
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Final Replay), Ballymote V Enniscrone/Kilglass 20:30, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 Final
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, (Final), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Curry 13:00, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 4), CooleraStrandhill V Tourlestrane 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Western Gaels V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 4), Tubbercurry V Naomh Eoin 19:30, Ref: TBC