Updated: 08/08/17 : 05:05:14
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (7 August 2017)

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), Tubbercurry V Curry 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 1), St Mary's V Eastern Harps 18:00, Ref: TBC

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V St Molaise Gaels 17:00, Ref: TBC

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 3
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge Knockout Cup
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Semi-Finals), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Cian Brennan
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Kent Park, (Semi-Finals), St Mary's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Rory Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge Shield
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Semi-Finals), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 18:15, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Semi-Finals), St Molaise Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 1
Mon, 14 Aug, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 2
Mon, 14 Aug, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Mc Grath

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 3
Mon, 14 Aug, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnans/ St Patricks V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Michael Duffy

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 1
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Ronan Hynes

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 2
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Curry 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 3
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 1
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 1), Castleconnor V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Marty Duffy
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 1), St Farnan's V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: John Griffin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 2
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 1), Geevagh/St.Michaels V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V St John's 19:00, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League Finals
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (A Cup), Naomh Eoin V Castleconnor 19:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (B Cup), Benbulben Gaels V Tourlestrane 19:45, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (C Cup), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:45, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), Naomh Eoin V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: David Kilrehill
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 Championship
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey/St.Farnans V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 1
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Semi-Final), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Curry, (Semi Final), St Patrick's/Dromard V Curry 19:00, Ref: Siobhan Doherty

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 2
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Semi Final), Calry/St Joseph's V Easkey 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Semi Final), Castleconnor V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 3
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Semi Final), Eastern Harps V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: Eamon Walsh
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: St.Michael's, (Semi Final), St Michael's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Brian O Connor

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 1
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 3
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 3), Geevagh V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Rory Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 1
Mon, 14 Aug, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 2
Mon, 14 Aug, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 3
Mon, 14 Aug, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey

Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), St Michael's V Shamrock Gaels 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Castleconnor V Bunninadden 18:00, Ref: TBC

Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 1), Geevagh V Easkey 19:00, Ref: TBC

Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 3
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 1), St John's V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 Lge Knockout Cup
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Kent Park, (Semi-Finals), St Mary's V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Ronan Hynes
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Semi-Finals), St Molaise Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 Lge Shield
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Semi-Finals), CooleraStrandhill V Shamrock Gaels 20:00, Ref: Ollie Golden
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Semi-Finals), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V St John's 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V Tourlestrane 13:30, Ref: TBC

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Cloonacool V Curry 12:00, Ref: TBC

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 1), Ballymote V Shamrock Gaels 18:00, Ref: TBC