Updated: 14/08/17 : 08:16:14
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (14 August 2017)

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tubbercurry GAA Club 1 1 0 0 33 15 18 2
St Mary's 1 1 0 0 16 13 3 2
Eastern Harps 1 0 0 1 13 16 -3 0
Curry/Curraigh 1 0 0 1 15 33 -18 0

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), Tubbercurry 5-18 Curry 0-15
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 1), St Mary's 2-10 Eastern Harps 0-13

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 1 1 0 0 22 10 12 2
Calry/St Joseph's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Molaise Gaels 1 0 0 1 10 22 -12 0

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill 5-7 St Molaise Gaels 0-10

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 1 0 0 13 10 3 2
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 1 0 0 1 10 13 -3 0

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 3
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 1), Tourlestrane 0-13 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-7

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 1 1 0 0 19 8 11 2
Owenmore Gaels 1 1 0 0 18 13 5 2
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 1 0 0 1 13 18 -5 0
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1 0 0 1 8 19 -11 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 1
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1-5 Eastern Harps 2-13
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 1-10 Owenmore Gaels 3-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Curry/Curraigh 1 1 0 0 25 24 1 2
Calry/St.Joseph's/Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ballymote/Bunninadden 1 0 0 1 24 25 -1 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 2
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden 2-18 Curry 2-19

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Molaise Gaels 1 1 0 0 17 16 1 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 0 0 1 16 17 -1 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 3
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane 2-10 St Molaise Gaels 4-5

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 1 1 0 0 28 16 12 2
St Farnan's 1 1 0 0 22 18 4 2
St Mary's 1 0 0 1 18 22 -4 0
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 1 0 0 1 16 28 -12 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 1
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 1), Castleconnor 2-10 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-22
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 1), St Farnan's 2-16 St Mary's 3-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Patrick's 1 1 0 0 20 13 7 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
St John's 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Geevagh/St. Michaels 1 0 0 1 13 20 -7 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 2
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 1), Geevagh/St.Michaels 2-7 St Patrick's/Dromard 3-11
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill W/O St John's -

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship

Team Pld Won Draw