Updated: 28/08/17 : 08:18:46
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (28 August 2017)

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge Playoff
Sat, 26 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Play off), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 0-8 Owenmore Gaels 0-27
Sat, 26 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Play-off), Eastern Harps 0-17 St John's 0-21

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge Shield
Fri, 25 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Final), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 0-18 Ballymote/Bunninadden 0-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 2 1 1 0 42 39 3 3
Curry/Curraigh 2 1 0 1 45 28 17 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels 2 0 1 1 32 52 -20 1

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Group 2
Sun, 27 Aug, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps 3-10 Curry 2-10

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 2 2 0 0 35 18 17 4
Owenmore Gaels 1 1 0 0 18 13 5 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1 0 0 1 8 19 -11 0
Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 2 0 0 2 23 34 -11 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 1
Thu, 24 Aug, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps 0-16 Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 1-7

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Molaise Gaels 2 2 0 0 33 24 9 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 0 0 1 16 17 -1 0
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 1 0 0 1 8 16 -8 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 3
Thu, 24 Aug, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels 1-13 Shamrock Gaels 0-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 2 2 0 0 53 31 22 4
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 2 1 0 1 36 40 -4 2
St Farnan's 2 1 0 1 37 43 -6 2
St Mary's 2 0 0 2 30 42 -12 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 1
Thu, 24 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Round 2), St Mary's 2-6 Castleconnor 3-11

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Patrick's 1 1 0 0 20 13 7 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels 2 1 0 1 40 34 6 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
St John's 2 0 0 2 14 27 -13 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 2
Thu, 24 Aug, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's 2-8 Geevagh/St.Michaels 3-18

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Benbulben Gaels 3 3 0 0 86 34 52 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 3 2 0 1 48 44 4 4
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 4 2 0 2 61 74 -13 4
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 2 0 0 2 26 43 -17 0
Naomh Eoin 2 0 0 2 21 47 -26 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship
Thu, 24 Aug, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 4), Benbulben Gaels 4-22 Castleconnor 3-1

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 1
Fri, 25 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Final), Enniscrone/Kilglass 0-6 Curry 0-13

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 2
Sat, 26 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Play-off), Easkey 0-17 Geevagh 0-15

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 Lge Playoff
Sat, 26 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Play off), Ballymote/Bunninadden 0-17 Owenmore Gaels 0-15
Sat, 26 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Play off), Shamrock Gaels 0-11 St John's 0-12

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 1 1 0 31 30 1 3
Eastern Harps 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 1
Owenmore Gaels 1 0 0 1 15 16 -1 0

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 27 Aug, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Tourlestrane 2-9 Eastern Harps 2-9

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Cloonacool 2 2 0 0 43 11 32 4
Curry/Curraigh 1 0 0 1 9 15 -6 0
St John's 1 0 0 1 2 28 -26 0

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Sun, 27 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 2), Cloonacool 3-19 St John's 0-2

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Ballymote Round Towers 1 1 0 0 24 11 13 2
St Mary's 1 0 1 0 8 8 0 1
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 2 0 1 1 19 32 -13 1

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Sun, 27 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels 1-5 St Mary's 0-8

Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Molaise Gaels 2 2 0 0 49 8 41 4
Calry/St Joseph's 2 2 0 0 20 10 10 4
Enniscrone/Kilglass 2 0 0 2 6 20 -14 0
Easkey 2 0 0 2 12 49 -37 0

Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 27 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Round 2), Calry/St Joseph's W/O Enniscrone/Kilglass -
Sun, 27 Aug, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey 0-2 St Molaise Gaels 3-20

Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 3 3 0 0 51 19 32 6
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 2 1 0 1 39 35 4 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 2 1 0 1 8 27 -19 2
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 3 0 0 3 11 28 -17 0

Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 2
Sun, 27 Aug, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor W/O Coolaney/Mullinabreena -
Sun, 27 Aug, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 3-15 CooleraStrandhill 1-8

Senior Hurling Championship
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Western Gaels 5 4 0 1 77 55 22 8
Calry/St Joseph's 5 3 1 1 95 80 15 7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 5 3 0 2 57 53 4 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 5 2 2 1 84 96 -12 6
Naomh Eoin 5 1 1 3 74 81 -7 3
Tubbercurry GAA Club 5 0 0 5 42 64 -22 0

Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 26 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3, (Round 5), Naomh Eoin 1-11 Western Gaels 2-17
Sat, 26 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3, (Round 5), CooleraStrandhill W/O Tubbercurry -
Sat, 26 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Round 5), Calry/St Joseph's 0-19 Tourlestrane 1-16