Updated: 28/08/17 : 13:13:48
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (28 August 2017)

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge Knockout Cup
Tue, 29 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), St Mary's V Shamrock Gaels 18:00, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship
Fri, 01 Sep, Venue: Corran Park, (Semi Final 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: Paul White
Fri, 01 Sep, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Semi Final 2), St Molaise Gaels V Curry 18:30, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A1 Championship
Fri, 01 Sep, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Semi Final 1), Tourlestrane V St Farnans/ St Patricks 18:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 1
Mon, 28 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 2
Mon, 04 Sep, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Calry/St.Joseph's/Drumcliffe/
Rosses Point 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 2
Thu, 31 Aug, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 2), St Patrick's/Dromard V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Marty Duffy

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship
Tue, 05 Sep, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 5), Tourlestrane V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Malachy Maher
Tue, 05 Sep, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 5), Naomh Eoin V Benbulben Gaels 18:30, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 Championship
Mon, 28 Aug, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), Naomh Eoin V Easkey/St.Farnans 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Mon, 04 Sep, Venue: Easkey, (Round 5), Easkey/St.Farnans V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Pat Maguire
Mon, 04 Sep, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 5), Benbulben Gaels V Naomh Eoin 18:30, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling U18 Championship
Thu, 31 Aug, Venue: Easkey, (Round 5), Easkey/St.Farnans V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Thu, 31 Aug, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 5), Benbulben Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC

Abbott Cup Group 2
Fri, 01 Sep, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Enniscrone/Kilglass 21:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 1
Wed, 30 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Play off SF Losers), Tourlestrane V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 3
Tue, 29 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), Eastern Harps V St Michael's 19:15, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Tue, 29 Aug, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Play off), St Farnan's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship KO
Fri, 01 Sep, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Semi Final 1), Calry/St Joseph's V St Michael's 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty
Fri, 01 Sep, Venue: Connolly Park, (Semi Final 2), Owenmore Gaels V Eastern Harps 18:30, Ref: John Gilmartin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B1 Championship Knockout
Thu, 31 Aug, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Quarter Final 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Ronan Hynes
Fri, 01 Sep, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Quarter Final 2), Castleconnor V Geevagh 18:30, Ref: Ronan Hynes
Fri, 01 Sep, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Quarter Final 3), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St John's 18:30, Ref: John Doyle
Fri, 01 Sep, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Quarter Final 4), Shamrock Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Pat Mc Grath

Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Sat, 02 Sep, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Shamrock Gaels V Castleconnor 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 02 Sep, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 3), St Michael's V Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: TBC

Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Sat, 02 Sep, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 3), St Farnan's V Geevagh 18:30, Ref: TBC

Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Group 3
Sat, 02 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard V St John's 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 Lge Knockout Cup
Tue, 29 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), St Molaise Gaels V Eastern Harps 18:00, Ref: Ollie Golden

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 Lge Playoff
Tue, 29 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Play off), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St John's 19:15, Ref: Ronan Hynes

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 Lge Shield
Wed, 30 Aug, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V CooleraStrandhill 18:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Martin Brennan Cup
Wed, 30 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Semi Final), Tourlestrane V CooleraStrandhill 20:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 30 Aug, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Semi Final), Calry/St Joseph's V Western Gaels 20:30, Ref: TBC