Updated: 11/09/17 : 13:30:46
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (11 September 2017)

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 1
Fri, 15 Sep, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Owenmore Gaels 18:15, Ref: Malachy Maher
Fri, 15 Sep, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 3), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:15, Ref: Tj Keaveney

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 2
Fri, 15 Sep, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Calry/St.Joseph's/Drumcliffe/
Rosses Point V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 3
Fri, 15 Sep, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 3), Shamrock Gaels V Tourlestrane 18:15, Ref: Ciaran Mc Govern

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 1
Fri, 15 Sep, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 3), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Mary's 18:15, Ref: Paraic Golden
Fri, 15 Sep, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 3), St Farnan's V Castleconnor 18:15, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship Group 2
Fri, 15 Sep, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard V St John's 18:15, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Fri, 15 Sep, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Geevagh/St.Michaels 18:15, Ref: Gerard Higgins

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship Finals
Mon, 18 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Shield Final), Castleconnor V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 Championship Finals
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Play-off 1), Tourlestrane V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:30, Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 1
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:15, Ref: Ciaran Dorrian
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 1), Eastern Harps V St John's 18:15, Ref: Declan Haran
Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 2), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Eastern Harps 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 2
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 1), St Molaise Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 18:15, Ref: Declan O Boyle
Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V St Mary's 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 3
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Riverstown Park, (Round 1), Shamrock Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:15, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Castleconnor 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 1
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V St Michael's 18:15, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels V Calry/St Joseph's 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 2), St Michael's V Geevagh 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 2
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 1), St Patrick's/Dromard V St Farnan's 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Easkey 18:15, Ref: Ollie Golden
Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnan's V Enniscrone/Kilglass 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 3
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Curry 18:15, Ref: Joe Hynes
Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship KO
Thu, 14 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), Owenmore Gaels V Calry/St Joseph's 18:00, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B1 Championship Knockout
Thu, 14 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Final), Castleconnor V St John's 18:00, Ref: Michael (jnr) Harte

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship KO
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3, (Playoff 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Mary's 18:15, Ref: John Doyle

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship
Sat, 16 Sep, Venue: TBC, (Playoff 1), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 18:00, Ref: TBC

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Relegation
Sat, 16 Sep, Venue: TBC, (Semi Final), St Mary's V St John's 00:00, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 16 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Semi Final), Calry/St Joseph's V CooleraStrandhill 16:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 16 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Semi Final), Western Gaels V Tourlestrane 18:00, Ref: TBC