Updated: 25/09/17 : 08:39:10
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (25 September 2017)

Belfry Senior Football Championship
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Quarterfinal), CooleraStrandhill 0-11 Eastern Harps 1-12
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Quarterfinal), St Mary's 3-15 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship KO
Fri, 22 Sep, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Semi Final 1), Eastern Harps 0-19 St Molaise Gaels 0-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A1 Championship KO
Fri, 22 Sep, Venue: A: Connacht GAA Centre, (Quarter Finals), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-9 Tourlestrane 5-19

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship KO
Fri, 22 Sep, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Semi Final 1), Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-22 St Patrick's/Dromard 0-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B1 Championship
Fri, 22 Sep, Venue: Geevagh, (Semi Final 2), Geevagh/St.Michaels 6-5 St Mary's 3-8

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship Finals
Thu, 21 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Cup Final), Benbulben Gaels 6-7 Tourlestrane 1-4

Expert electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 2 2 0 0 72 43 29 4
Ballymote/Bunninadden 2 1 0 1 67 44 23 2
Eastern Harps 2 1 0 1 42 65 -23 2
St John's 2 0 0 2 41 70 -29 0

Expert electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 1
Thu, 21 Sep, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 7-8 Ballymote/Bunninadden 4-14
Thu, 21 Sep, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 1), Eastern Harps 6-9 St John's 6-6

Expert electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Mary's 1 1 0 0 25 21 4 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 2 1 0 1 52 48 4 2
St Molaise Gaels 1 0 0 1 23 31 -8 0

Expert electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 2
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), St Molaise Gaels 5-8 CooleraStrandhill 7-10

Expert electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 2 2 0 0 25 12 13 4
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 2 1 0 1 28 38 -10 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 2 0 0 2 13 16 -3 0

Expert electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 3
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 2-6 Castleconnor 6-7

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Owenmore Gaels 2 2 0 0 94 35 59 4
Geevagh 2 1 0 1 59 57 2 2
Calry/St Joseph's 2 1 0 1 26 45 -19 2
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 2 0 0 2 8 50 -42 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 1
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels 11-12 Calry/St Joseph's 6-8
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 2), St Michael's 1-5 Geevagh 13-11

Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Semi Final 1), St John's 0-11 Shamrock Gaels 0-8
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Semi Final 2), St Farnan's 1-16 Geevagh 0-12

Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Relegation
Sat, 23 Sep, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Final), Easkey 2-5 St Michael's 0-13

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Relegation
Sat, 23 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Final), Eastern Harps 1-22 St John's 1-3

Belfry Senior Football Championship Relegation
Sat, 23 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Semi Final), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-12 St Molaise Gaels 2-14