Updated: 25/09/17 : 09:06:09
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (25 September 2017)

Belfry Senior Football Championship
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Quarterfinal), Tourlestrane V Calry/St Joseph's 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Semi Final 1), Eastern Harps V St Mary's 16:00, Ref: TBC

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 3), Western Gaels V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 12:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship KO
Fri, 29 Sep, Venue: Curry, (Semi Final 2), Curry V Owenmore Gaels 18:00, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A1 Championship KO
Fri, 29 Sep, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Semi Final 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Tourlestrane 18:00, Ref: TJ Keaveney
Fri, 29 Sep, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Semi Final 2), Shamrock Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:00, Ref: David Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B Championship KO
Fri, 29 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3, (Semi Final 2), CooleraStrandhill V St Farnan's 19:15, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B1 Championship
Fri, 29 Sep, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Semi Final 1), Castleconnor V St John's 18:00, Ref: Marty Duffy

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 Championship Finals
Mon, 25 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Cup Final), Easkey/St.Farnans V Naomh Eoin 18:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly
Mon, 25 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Shield Final), Benbulben Gaels V Tourlestrane 18:00, Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 1
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:00, Ref: Cian Brennan
Fri, 29 Sep, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 3), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St John's 18:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 2
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), St Mary's V St Molaise Gaels 18:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 3
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V Shamrock Gaels 18:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 1
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Owenmore Gaels 18:00, Ref: TJ Keaveney
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 3), Geevagh V Calry/St Joseph's 18:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 2
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard V Enniscrone/Kilglass 18:00, Ref: David Dillon
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 3), St Farnan's V Easkey 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 3
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 3), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Tourlestrane 18:00, Ref: Ciaran Dorrian
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 12:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B1 Championship Knockout
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Final), Castleconnor V St John's 19:15, Ref: John Griffin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship KO
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Semi Final 1), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 12:00, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B1 Championship KO
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Stenson Park, (Semi Final 1), St John's V St Mary's 12:00, Ref: Mark Towey

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship
Sat, 30 Sep, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Playoff 2), Tourlestrane V Curry 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 30 Sep, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Semi Final 2), Ballymote V Owenmore Gaels 17:30, Ref: TBC

Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship
Sat, 30 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Semi Final), St Molaise Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 30 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Semi Final), Calry/St Joseph's V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 17:30, Ref: TBC