Updated: 02/10/17 : 08:16:39
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (2 October 2017)

Belfry Senior Football Championship
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Quarterfinal), Tourlestrane 0-16 Calry/St Joseph's 0-9
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Semi Final 1), Eastern Harps 1-10 St Mary's 1-9

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuairín 3 2 0 1 67 43 24 4
Western Gaels 3 2 0 1 46 41 5 4
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 3 2 0 1 29 24 5 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 3 0 0 3 18 52 -34 0

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 3), Western Gaels 1-11 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-11

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A1 Championship KO
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Semi Final 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden 2-13 Tourlestrane 3-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 B1 Championship
Fri, 29 Sep, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Semi Final 1), Castleconnor 8-19 St John's 1-2

Expert electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 3 3 0 0 118 46 72 6
Ballymote/Bunninadden 3 2 0 1 108 47 61 4
Eastern Harps 3 1 0 2 45 111 -66 2
St John's 3 0 0 3 44 111 -67 0

Expert electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 1
Fri, 29 Sep, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 3), Ballymote/Bunninadden 9-14 St John's 0-3

Expert electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Knockout
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Kent Park, (Quarter Final 1), St Mary's 8-11 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-6
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Quarter Final 2), Castleconnor 9-12 Eastern Harps 3-4
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Corran Park, (Quarter Final 3), Ballymote/Bunninadden 4-9 CooleraStrandhill 9-6

Abbott Cup
Sat, 30 Sep, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Semi-Finals), Enniscrone/Kilglass 7-13 Eastern Harps 1-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Curry/Curraigh 2 2 0 0 41 21 20 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 1 0 1 27 33 -6 2
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 2 0 0 2 26 40 -14 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 3
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 2), Curry 4-10 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship KO
Sun, 01 Oct, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Semi Final 2), Castleconnor 2-6 Calry/St Joseph's 2-8

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship
Sat, 30 Sep, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Semi Final 2), Ballymote 5-17 Owenmore Gaels 1-10

Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship
Sat, 30 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1, (Semi Final), St Molaise Gaels 2-12 CooleraStrandhill 1-11
Sat, 30 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Semi Final), Calry/St Joseph's 1-5 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 2-18