Updated: 02/04/18 : 13:43:44
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (2 April 2018)

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 1
Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 4), Curry V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: Ciaran Mc Govern
Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 4), Tourlestrane V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 4), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 18:30, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 4), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Eastern Harps 18:30, Ref: Barry Judge

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 1
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Niall Gardiner
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 1), St John's V St Molaise Gaels 18:30, Ref: David Dillon
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Gavin Cawley

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Hurling League
Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 1), Castleconnor V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: Gus Chapman
Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Western Gaels V Naomh Eoin 18:30, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 1
Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: Pat Normanly
Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Molaise Gaels 18:30, Ref: Mark Connell
Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 3), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Curry 18:30, Ref: Dermot Walsh

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Curry 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 2), Tubbercurry V Eastern Harps 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 2 Group 1
Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Ollie Golden
Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 3), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: Joe Hynes

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 2 Group 2
Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 4), St Farnans/ St Patricks V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty
Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 4), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Calry/St Joseph's 18:30, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Ballinode, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Geevagh 18:00, Ref: Brian Monaghan
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 1), Shamrock Gaels V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 18:30, Ref: Paddy Waters
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 1), St Patrick's/Dromard V St Michael's 18:30, Ref: Rory Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 1), Curry V Castleconnor 18:30, Ref: Paul Clavin
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 1), St Farnan's V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: Jack Cadden
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Easkey 18:45, Ref: Ollie Golden

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 2
Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 18:30, Ref: Micheal Connolly
Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: Conor Conway
Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 3), Owenmore Gaels V St Farnans/ St Patricks 18:30, Ref: John Doyle
Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Mark Towey

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnan's V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V Easkey 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 2), Geevagh V St Michael's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 2), Bunninadden V Calry/St Joseph's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 2), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St John's 13:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 3
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Gavin Gardiner
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: Eoin Carty
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 1), St John's V St Molaise Gaels 18:30, Ref: Mark Connell
Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Seamus Hoey

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Tourlestrane 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Cloonacool 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V Ballymote 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels V Shamrock Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC

Martin Brennan Cup
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Final), CooleraStrandhill V Calry/St Joseph's 12:00, Ref: TBC