Updated: 09/04/18 : 08:33:27
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results - 9 April 2018

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Mary's 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
St Molaise Gaels 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Ballymote/Bunninadden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastern Harps 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St John's 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Owenmore Gaels 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 1
Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 1), St John's 0-5 St Molaise Gaels 0-17

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Hurling League
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Western Gaels 1 1 0 0 14 4 10 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 1 0 0 13 9 4 2
Benbulben Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 1 0 0 1 9 13 -4 0
Naomh Eoin 1 0 0 1 4 14 -10 0

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Hurling League
Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 1), Castleconnor 2-3 Tourlestrane 3-4

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Mary's 2 2 0 0 36 34 2 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 2 0 0 24 22 2 4
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 2 1 1 0 35 26 9 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 2 1 1 0 23 22 1 3
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 2 1 0 1 34 34 0 2
Eastern Harps 1 0 1 0 10 10 0 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 2 0 1 1 27 28 -1 1
Tubbercurry GAA Club 1 0 0 1 13 14 -1 0
St Molaise Gaels 2 0 0 2 26 28 -2 0
Curry/Curraigh 2 0 0 2 29 39 -10 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-14 Curry 0-11
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels 1-6 Tourlestrane 0-10
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's 0-17 Shamrock Gaels 1-13
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill 2-7 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-9

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Calry/St Joseph's 2 2 0 0 40 16 24 4
Geevagh 2 2 0 0 40 22 18 4
Easkey 2 2 0 0 33 19 14 4
St Patrick's 2 1 1 0 31 29 2 3
Enniscrone/Kilglass 2 1 0 1 36 29 7 2
Bunninadden 2 1 0 1 31 28 3 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 2 0 1 1 23 35 -12 1
St John's 2 0 0 2 30 44 -14 0
St Farnan's 2 0 0 2 18 33 -15 0
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 2 0 0 2 13 40 -27 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 2), Bunninadden 1-8 Calry/St Joseph's 2-16
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnan's 1-10 St Patrick's/Dromard 2-9
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor 0-7 Easkey 4-7
Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 2), Geevagh 2-14 St Michael's 0-7
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 2), Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-15 St John's 2-9

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Ballymote Round Towers 2 2 0 0 44 12 32 4
Eastern Harps 2 2 0 0 32 24 8 4
Curry/Curraigh 2 2 0 0 32 25 7 4
Cloonacool 2 1 0 1 37 20 17 2
Owenmore Gaels 2 1 0 1 32 29 3 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 0 0 2 25 32 -7 0
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 2 0 0 2 28 41 -13 0
St Mary's 2 0 0 2 9 56 -47 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Cloonacool 2-6 Curry 1-11
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels 2-17 Shamrock Gaels 1-13
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's 0-3 Ballymote 4-19

Martin Brennan Cup
Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Final), CooleraStrandhill 1-10 Calry/St Joseph's 3-12