Updated: 09/04/18 : 13:01:01
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (9 April 2018)

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), Naomh Eoin V Cluainín iomáint 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V CooleraStrandhill 12:00, Ref: John Doyle

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 3), Western Gaels V Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 12:00, Ref: Malachy Maher
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V Tourlestrane 12:00, Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 1
Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 4), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly
Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 4), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Eastern Harps 18:45, Ref: Pat Normanly
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 5), Curry V Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 18:30, Ref: Gus Chapman
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 5), Eastern Harps V Owenmore Gaels 18:30, Ref: Declan Haran
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 5), Shamrock Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: John Gilmartin
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 5), St Molaise Gaels V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: Gerard Higgins

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 1
Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Stephen Maher
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V St John's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Owenmore Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 1
Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty
Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: John Doyle
Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Riverstown Community Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V Castleconnor 18:30, Ref: Cathal Martyn

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 1
Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 3), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Curry 18:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's V Geevagh/St.Michaels 18:30, Ref: John Doyle
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 4), St John's V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 4), Tourlestrane V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 4), St Molaise Gaels V Eastern Harps 18:30, Ref: John Griffin

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Hurling League
Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 1), Naomh Eoin V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 1), Easkey/St.Farnans V Benbulben Gaels 18:30, Ref: Pat Maguire

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), St Mary's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 3), Shamrock Gaels V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 3), Curry V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Tubbercurry 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V St Molaise Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 2 Group 1
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 3), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: Joe Hynes

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 2 Group 2
Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 4), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Calry/St Joseph's 18:30, Ref: Gus Chapman
Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 4), St Farnans/ St Patricks V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Conor Conway
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 5), Calry/St Joseph's V St Farnans/ St Patricks 18:30, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 5), St John's V Geevagh/St.Michaels 18:30, Ref: John Griffin

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 1), St Patrick's/Dromard V St Michael's 18:30, Ref: Rory Dillon
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 2), Geevagh V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 2), St Michael's V Calry/St Joseph's 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Easkey 19:00, Ref: Michael Duffy
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Curry 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V St Farnan's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V Enniscrone/Kilglass 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: TJ Keaveney
Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 1), Geevagh/St.Michaels V St John's 18:30, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: I.T. Sligo Grounds, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Eastern Harps 18:30, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 1), St Farnan's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 18:30, Ref: Rory Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 2
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 4), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Declan Haran
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 4), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Calry/St Joseph's 18:30, Ref: TJ Keaveney
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 4), St Farnans/ St Patricks V Castleconnor 18:30, Ref: David Dillon
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 4), Shamrock Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 18:30, Ref: Cathal Martyn

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard V Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V St Farnan's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V Geevagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Enniscrone/Kilglass 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V St John's 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 3
Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Daniel O Dowd
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V St John's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Owenmore Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Hurling League
Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Ballinode, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Benbulben Gaels 18:30, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 1), Easkey/St.Farnans V Castleconnor 18:30, Ref: Micheal Connolly
Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V Western Gaels 18:30, Ref: Rory Dillon
Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 1), St Molaise Gaels V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: Pat Maguire
Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 1), Naomh Eoin V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Cathal Martyn