Updated: 16/04/18 : 13:01:27
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (16 April 2018)

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 1
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 4), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Curry 19:00, Ref: TJ Keaveney
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 5), St Molaise Gaels V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 4), Curry V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 1
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V St John's 18:00, Ref: Michael Harte
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Owenmore Gaels 18:30, Ref: Stephen Maher
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Hurling League
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Benbulben Gaels V Western Gaels 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), Naomh Eoin V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 1
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 4), St John's V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 4), Tourlestrane V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's V Geevagh/St.Michaels 18:30, Ref: John Doyle
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 4), St Molaise Gaels V Eastern Harps 18:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Hurling League
Mon, 23 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Benbulben Gaels V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Mon, 23 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V Easkey/St.Farnans 19:00, Ref: John Doyle

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 4), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 4), St Molaise Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 4), Tubbercurry V Curry 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 4), CooleraStrandhill V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 4), Tourlestrane V Eastern Harps 18:30, Ref: TBC

U8/U10 Football Leaue Group 1
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (1), Easkey V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: St Johns Cleveragh Pitch, (1), St John's V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (1), Castleconnor V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (1), Owenmore Gaels V Tubbercurry 19:00, Ref: TBC

U8/U10 Football Leaue Group 2
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (1), Eastern Harps V Curry 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (1), St Mary's V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

U8/U10 Football Leaue Group 3
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (1), St Farnan's V Ballymote 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (1), Calry/St Joseph's V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (1), Bunninadden V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (1), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 2), Geevagh V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: Gus Chapman
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:30, Ref: Declan Haran
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 2), St Michael's V Calry/St Joseph's 18:30, Ref: Paddy Waters

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Curry 18:30, Ref: Ollie Golden
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V St Farnan's 18:30, Ref: Michael Duffy
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V Enniscrone/Kilglass 18:30, Ref: Daniel O Dowd

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 1), Curry V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:30, Ref: Daniel O Dowd

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 2
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 4), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Calry/St Joseph's 18:30, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 4), St Farnans/ St Patricks V Castleconnor 18:30, Ref: Michael Duffy
Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 4), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V CooleraStrandhill 18:30, Ref: Declan Haran

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 4), St Farnan's V Easkey 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Calry/St Joseph's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 4), Geevagh V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 4), Bunninadden V Castleconnor 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 4), St John's V St Michael's 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 3
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V St John's 18:00, Ref: Brian Monaghan
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Owenmore Gaels 18:30, Ref: Paul Clavin
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:30, Ref: Eoin Carty
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30, Ref: Gavin Cawley

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 3), Cloonacool V Eastern Harps 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Owenmore Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), St Mary's V Curry 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 3), Ballymote V Shamrock Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Hurling League
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 2), Western Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V Easkey/St.Farnans 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Benbulben Gaels V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: TBC