Updated: 30/04/18 : 12:48:42
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (30 April 2018)

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Cup
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Cup Semi Final), CooleraStrandhill V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Easkey, (Cup Semi Final), Easkey V Cluainín iomáint 19:00, Ref: TBC

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Shield
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Enniscrone, (Shield Semi final), Western Gaels V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Shield Semi final), Naomh Eoin V Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 1
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Mark Connell
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 3), Owenmore Gaels V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Rory Dillon
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Brian Monaghan

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 1
Thu, 03 May, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 3), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: James Conlon

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Hurling League
Thu, 03 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd
Thu, 03 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 1
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 5), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Curry, (Round 5), Curry V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 5), Geevagh/St.Michaels V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Hurling League
Mon, 07 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey/St.Farnans V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Mon, 07 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 2 Group 1
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Playoff 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 2 Shield
Thu, 03 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Shield Quarterfinal 1), Castleconnor V St John's 19:00, Ref: Michael Duffy

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Tue, 01 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 3), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Paddy Waters

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Easkey 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Tue, 01 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 3), St Farnan's V Curry 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Tue, 01 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: Paul Clavin

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Wed, 02 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V St Farnan's 18:30, Ref: Cian Hough

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 2
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 5), Castleconnor V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 5), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 5), Owenmore Gaels V Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 5), CooleraStrandhill V St Farnans/ St Patricks 19:00, Ref: John Griffin

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 3
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 3), Owenmore Gaels V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Eoin Carty
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Cian Hough

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Owenmore Gaels 20:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Hurling League
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V Easkey 20:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 1), Easkey V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 3), St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Western Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), Naomh Eoin V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC