Updated: 08/05/18 : 07:09:50
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (8 May 2018)

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Cup
Mon, 07 May, Venue: Easkey, (Cup Semi Final), Easkey V Cluainín iomáint 13:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 1
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 4), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 4), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 4), Eastern Harps V St John's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 1
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 4), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Mark Connell
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 4), Shamrock Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Paddy Waters
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 4), Owenmore Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 1
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 6), St Mary's V Curry 19:00, Ref: John Griffin
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 6), St Molaise Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 6), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: John Doyle
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 6), St John's V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Hurling League
Mon, 07 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey/St.Farnans V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Mon, 07 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: John Doyle

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 5), St Mary's V Tubbercurry 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 5), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 5), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 5), Curry V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 5), Shamrock Gaels V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TBC

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Mon, 07 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V Tubbercurry 15:00, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Tue, 08 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Geevagh 18:45, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 4), Geevagh V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 4), Calry/St Joseph's V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: Paddy Waters
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 4), Shamrock Gaels V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 4), Easkey V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 4), Curry V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 3), Curry V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: Paul Clavin
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: David Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Stephen Maher
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V Easkey 19:00, Ref: Brian Monaghan

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 2
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 6), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TJ Keaveney
Mon, 14 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 6), St Farnans/ St Patricks V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 6), Calry/St Joseph's V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Mark Towey
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 6), Shamrock Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 12 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 5), Castleconnor V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 5), Calry/St Joseph's V St John's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 5), St Farnan's V Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 5), St Patrick's/Dromard V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 5), Easkey V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Abbott Cup Group 2
Mon, 07 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 3
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 4), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 4), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 4), Eastern Harps V St John's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 4), Owenmore Gaels V Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 4), Eastern Harps V St Mary's 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 4), Curry V Ballymote 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 4), Shamrock Gaels V Tourlestrane 14:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Hurling League
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane V Western Gaels 19:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), Naomh Eoin V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Mark Connell
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 3), St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 1), Easkey V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 1), Castleconnor V St Molaise Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V Calry/St Joseph's 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Farnan's 14:00, Ref: TBC