Updated: 14/05/18 : 09:22:06
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (14 May 2018)

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 1
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 7), Curry V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 7), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Barry Judge
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 7), Shamrock Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 1
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 4), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Niall Gardiner
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 4), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Paul Clavin
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Aughanagh Community Park, Ballinafad, (Round 4), Eastern Harps V St John's 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 1
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 5), St Molaise Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 11:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Hurling League
Thu, 17 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 4), Benbulben Gaels V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire
Thu, 17 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Western Gaels V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 1
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 6), St Molaise Gaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 6), St John's V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 6), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Eastern Harps 19:30, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 7), Curry V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 21 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 7), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 7), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St John's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 7), Tourlestrane V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 6), St Molaise Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 6), Tubbercurry V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 6), CooleraStrandhill V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 6), Tourlestrane V Curry 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 6), Eastern Harps V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 14:00, Ref: TBC

U8/U10 Football Leaue Group 1
Wed, 16 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (2), Castleconnor V Easkey 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (3), St John's V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (3), Tubbercurry V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 16 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (3), St Michael's V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC

U8/U10 Football Leaue Group 2
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (3), Eastern Harps V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (3), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (3), St Molaise Gaels V Curry 19:00, Ref: TBC

U8/U10 Football Leaue Group 3
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (3), Bunninadden V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Corran Park, (3), Ballymote V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 16 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (3), St Farnan's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (3), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 2 Cup
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Cup Semi Final), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Farnans/ St Patricks 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Cup Semi Final), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:30, Ref: John Doyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 2 Shield
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Shield Semi final), St Mary's V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 4), Geevagh V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Joe Hynes
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 4), Calry/St Joseph's V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: Paddy Waters
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 4), Shamrock Gaels V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TJ Keaveney

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 4), Easkey V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 4), Curry V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Daniel O Dowd

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 2
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 6), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Ollie Golden
Mon, 14 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 6), St Farnans/ St Patricks V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 6), Shamrock Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 6), Calry/St Joseph's V Owenmore Gaels 19:30, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 7), CooleraStrandhill V Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 21 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 7), Castleconnor V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 7), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 7), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Farnans/ St Patricks 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 6), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 6), Geevagh V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 6), Bunninadden V Easkey 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 6), St John's V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 20 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 6), St Michael's V Calry/St Joseph's 15:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 3
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 4), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: Gavin Gardiner
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 4), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Aughanagh Community Park, Ballinafad, (Round 4), Eastern Harps V St John's 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Eoin Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Hurling League
Tue, 22 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 4), Castleconnor V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 4), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 4), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 4), Calry/St Joseph's V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Western Gaels V Easkey 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels V Easkey 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels V Castleconnor 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 20 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnan's V CooleraStrandhill 14:00, Ref: TBC