Category: sport
Updated: 20/03/17 : 12:16:00

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures

Benson Cup Group 1
Sat, 25 Mar, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor V St Farnan's 17:00, Ref: David Dillon
Sat, 25 Mar, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 2), St Patrick's/Dromard V St Michael's 17:00, Ref: Mark Towey

Benson Cup Group 2
Sat, 25 Mar, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V St John's 17:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly
Sat, 25 Mar, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 17:00, Ref: Pat Normanly

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Fri, 24 Mar, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 1), St Molaise Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 18:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Curry, (Round 1), Curry V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 1), St Molaise Gaels V Shamrock Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Eastern Harps 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: TBC, (Round 1), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Owenmore Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Sat, 25 Mar, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 2), Shamrock Gaels V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 17:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Sat, 25 Mar, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 2), Tourlestrane V Tubbercurry 17:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney

Kiernan Cup Group 2
Sat, 25 Mar, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's V Calry/St Joseph's 17:00, Ref: John Doyle
Sat, 25 Mar, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Molaise Gaels 17:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley

Abbott Cup Group 1
Sat, 25 Mar, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 2), Ballymote V Eastern Harps 17:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Abbott Cup Group 2
Sat, 25 Mar, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 2), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Cloonacool 17:00, Ref: Michael Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 1), St John's V Eastern Harps 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V Calry/St Joseph's 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Shamrock Gaels 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Tourlestrane 11:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 1), St Farnan's V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 1), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Calry/St Joseph's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: TBC, (Round 1), Geevagh/St.Michaels V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V Tourlestrane 18:30, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 1), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Geevagh 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: Easkey, (Round 1), Easkey V St Farnan's 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 1), St Patrick's/Dromard V St Mary's 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 1), St Michael's V Castleconnor 11:00, Ref: TBC