Category: sport
Updated: 16/05/17 : 10:49:40

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (16 May 2017)

Benson Cup Group 1
Fri, 19 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Castleconnor 20:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 1), Western Gaels V Tourlestrane 10:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 4), St Molaise Gaels V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: John Griffin
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 4), Owenmore Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Cathal Martyn
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 4), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Curry 20:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Mon, 15 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 5), CooleraStrandhill V Curry 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Wed, 17 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 5), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Paul White

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League
Mon, 15 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 6), St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League
Tue, 23 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 23 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 23 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Benbulben Gaels V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League Finals
Mon, 15 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Playoff), Naomh Eoin V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 5), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Pat Mc Grath
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 5), St John's V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Joe Hynes
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 5), Shamrock Gaels V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 5), Eastern Harps V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 6), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St John's 19:00, Ref: Tj Keaveney
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 6), Tourlestrane V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 6), Calry/St Joseph's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Cathal Jordan

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League
Tue, 16 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 6), Tourlestrane V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden
Tue, 16 May, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 6), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League
Fri, 19 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 5), Castleconnor V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: Marty Duffy
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 5), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Easkey 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin
Fri, 19 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 5), St Michael's V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Fri, 19 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 5), St Farnan's V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 6), Easkey V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 6), Geevagh V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: David Dillon
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 6), St Mary's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 6), St Patrick's/Dromard V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 5), Cloonacool V Easkey 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 5), Tourlestrane V Eastern Harps 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 5), St Mary's V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 5), Shamrock Gaels V Ballymote 19:30, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 2), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St John's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Castleconnor 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V St Farnan's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 2), Calry/St Joseph's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:30, Ref: TBC