Category: sport
Updated: 08/08/17 : 05:07:04

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (7 August 2017)

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Ballymote/Bunninadden 2 2 0 0 56 27 29 4
Curry/Curraigh 2 1 0 1 44 30 14 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 2 1 0 1 45 28 17 2
St Farnans/St Patricks 2 0 0 2 11 71 -60 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 1
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry 6-9 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 0-7
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnans/ St Patricks 2-4 Ballymote/Bunninadden 8-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Molaise Gaels 1 1 0 0 40 16 24 2
St Mary's 2 1 0 1 54 53 1 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 0 0 1 13 38 -25 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship Group 2
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), St Mary's 9-11 Tourlestrane 2-7

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling U18 Championship
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Easkey/St.Farnans 3 3 0 0 72 14 58 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 3 2 0 1 59 54 5 4
Naomh Eoin 3 2 0 1 43 42 1 4
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 3 2 0 1 40 41 -1 4
Benbulben Gaels 4 1 0 3 29 92 -63 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling U18 Championship
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Benbulben Gaels 4-4 Naomh Eoin 3-13
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill - Tubbercurry/Cloonacool W/O

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 Final
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Final), Tourlestrane 0-17 Tubbercurry 0-15

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Calry/St Joseph's 2 2 0 0 79 27 52 4
Enniscrone/Kilglass 1 1 0 0 43 15 28 2
St John's 2 0 0 2 28 66 -38 0
Easkey 1 0 0 1 14 56 -42 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 1
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 2), St John's 1-10 Calry/St Joseph's 4-11

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Owenmore Gaels 1 1 0 0 20 19 1 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 2 1 0 1 58 28 30 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1 0 0 1 8 39 -31 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 2
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 2), Castleconnor 8-15 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1-5

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Eastern Harps 1 1 0 0 40 5 35 2
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 2 1 0 1 35 50 -15 2
Geevagh 1 0 0 1 10 30 -20 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 3
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena 5-15 Geevagh 0-10

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 4
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 1 1 0 0 44 4 40 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 1 1 0 0 30 23 7 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 2 0 0 2 27 74 -47 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship Group 4
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 2), CooleraStrandhill 0-4 St Michael's 10-14

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 1 0 0 53 7 46 2
St Mary's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 1 0 0 1 7 53 -46 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 B Championship Group 3
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane 11-20 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-4

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 Final
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Final Replay), Ballymote 0-8 Enniscrone/Kilglass 0-10

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 Final
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Final), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-9 Curry 1-15

Senior Hurling Championship
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Western Gaels 4 3 0 1 54 41 13 6
Calry/St Joseph's 4 3 0 1 76 61 15 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 4 2 1 1 65 77 -12 5
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 4 2 0 2 57 53 4 4
Naomh Eoin 4 1 1 2 70 58 12 3
Tubbercurry GAA Club 4 0 0 4 42 74 -32 0

Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 4), CooleraStrandhill 5-19 Tourlestrane 1-6
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Western Gaels 2-11 Calry/St Joseph's 1-10
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 4), Tubbercurry 1-14 Naomh Eoin 1-30