Category: sport
Updated: 14/05/18 : 09:31:46

Sligo GAA - Latest Results - 14 May 2018

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 1
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's 9-17 Castleconnor 2-4
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 4), Owenmore Gaels 6-8 Ballymote/Bunninadden 3-11
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 4), CooleraStrandhill 5-11 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 4-3
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Riverstown Community Park, (Round 4), Shamrock Gaels 7-7 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 5-6

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 1

Sun, 13 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 6), St Mary's 5-15 Curry 1-3

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1

Sat, 12 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 5), St Mary's 1-16 Tubbercurry 1-14
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 5), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 0-15 Tourlestrane 2-9
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 5), Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-11 CooleraStrandhill 1-9
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 5), Curry 1-15 St Molaise Gaels 2-12
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 5), Shamrock Gaels 0-14 Eastern Harps 1-6

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 1

Thu, 10 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 3), St John's 2-9 Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-7
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 3), Curry 9-8 Geevagh/St.Michaels 0-3
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 3), St Patrick's/Dromard 2-3 Tourlestrane 8-11

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Aughanagh Community Park, Ballinafad, (Round 3), Eastern Harps 7-14 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 4-8
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's W/O Easkey -

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2

Sat, 12 May, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Round 5), Calry/St Joseph's 1-8 St John's 0-7
Sat, 12 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 5), St Farnan's 0-13 Bunninadden 2-9
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 5), St Patrick's/Dromard 1-11 Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-8
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 5), Easkey 2-12 St Michael's 0-11

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 3

Fri, 11 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill 0-21 St Molaise Gaels 0-7

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3

Sat, 12 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 4), Owenmore Gaels 4-12 Cloonacool 1-10
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 4), Shamrock Gaels 2-5 Tourlestrane 8-11
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 4), Curry 0-3 Ballymote 4-16

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4

Sun, 13 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 1), Easkey 4-7 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 5-8
Sun, 13 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 1), Castleconnor 6-12 St Molaise Gaels 3-12
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill 2-17 Calry/St Joseph's 4-5
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 4-13 St Farnan's 2-4