Category: sport
Updated: 21/05/18 : 09:35:41

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (21 May 2018)

Benson Cup Group 1
Sat, 26 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V St Farnan's 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 26 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V St Patrick's/Dromard 18:00, Ref: TBC

Benson Cup Group 2
Sat, 26 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 3), St Michael's V Bunninadden 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 26 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 3), Geevagh V Calry/St Joseph's 18:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 1
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 5), St John's V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 5), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 5), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 1
Thu, 24 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 5), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Thu, 24 May, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 5), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Gavin Gardiner
Thu, 24 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 5), Castleconnor V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Eoin Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 1
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 7), Tourlestrane V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Declan Haran
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 7), Curry V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan
Mon, 21 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 7), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Paul Clavin
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 7), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St John's 19:00, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Mon, 28 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 8), St Molaise Gaels V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 28 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 8), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 28 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 8), St John's V Curry 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 28 May, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 8), Eastern Harps V Geevagh/St.Michaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Sat, 26 May, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 3), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Eastern Harps 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 26 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 3), Curry V Tourlestrane 18:00, Ref: TBC

Kiernan Cup Group 2
Sat, 26 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 3), St Molaise Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 26 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 3), St Mary's V Shamrock Gaels 18:00, Ref: TBC

U8/U10 Football Leaue Group 1
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (4), CooleraStrandhill V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (4), Owenmore Gaels V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Easkey, (4), Easkey V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (4), St John's V St Farnan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

U8/U10 Football Leaue Group 2
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (4), Shamrock Gaels V Curry 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Kent Park, (4), St Mary's V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Kent Park, (4), St Mary's V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (4), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

U8/U10 Football Leaue Group 3
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (4), Calry/St Joseph's V Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 23 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (4), St Michael's V Ballymote 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (4), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 23 May, Venue: Geevagh, (4), Geevagh V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 2 Cup
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Cup Semi Final), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:30, Ref: Gerard Higgins

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 5), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 5), St Patrick's/Dromard V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 5), Shamrock Gaels V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Tue, 29 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 5), Castleconnor V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 29 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 5), St Farnan's V Easkey 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 5), Curry V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Thu, 24 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 4), Tourlestrane V St John's 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin
Thu, 24 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Curry 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty
Thu, 24 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 4), Geevagh/St.Michaels V St Patrick's/Dromard 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Thu, 24 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 4), Easkey V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TJ Keaveney
Thu, 24 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 4), St Farnan's V Calry/St Joseph's 19:00, Ref: Michael Duffy

Expert Electrical Sligo U16 Football Division 2
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 7), CooleraStrandhill V Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 7), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Nace O'Dowd Park, (Round 7), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Farnans/ St Patricks 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 25 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 7), Castleconnor V Calry/St Joseph's 19:30, Ref: Michael Duffy
Mon, 28 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 8), Owenmore Gaels V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 28 May, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 8), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 28 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 8), Calry/St Joseph's V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 28 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 8), Shamrock Gaels V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: TBC

Abbott Cup Group 1
Sun, 27 May, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Shamrock Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC

Abbott Cup Group 2
Sun, 27 May, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 3), Cloonacool V Curry 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 27 May, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 3), Ballymote V Tourlestrane 14:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Football League Division 3
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 5), St John's V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 5), CooleraStrandhill V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 5), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo U12 Hurling League
Tue, 22 May, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 4), Castleconnor V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: Ronan Hynes
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 4), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Maguire
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 4), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Pat Normanly
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Ballinode, (Round 4), Calry/St Joseph's V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Western Gaels V Easkey 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Sun, 27 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 3), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Molaise Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 27 May, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V St Farnan's 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 27 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 3), CooleraStrandhill V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 27 May, Venue: Easkey, (Round 3), Easkey V Owenmore Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC